Seattle Genealogical Society

Seattle Genealogical Society

Library Catalog

State: NJ
Call # Title Author Publishing Date Publishersort descending
NJ/0-43 Colonial New Jersey, A History Pomfret, John E.
NJ/18-5 Dutch Reformed Church of Harlingen, N.J. Records of Baptisms 1727-1734, extracted from ?, October 1908, pp 282-291.
NJ/14-10 Inscriptions on the Tomb Stones and Monuments in the Grave Yards at Whippany and Hanover, Morris County, NJ, 1894 Wheeler, William Ogden and Edmund D. Halsey
NJ/18-4 Conewago (NJ) Colony Baptisms, 1769-1793 Honeyman, A. VanDoren
NJ/10-6 Traditions of Hunterdon (NJ) Lequear, John W.
NJ/0-25 Ancestors from the Eastern Heartland PA, NJ, MD, DE
NJ/19-8 Proccedings of the Centennial Anniversary of the Presbyterian Church at Sparta, NJ? Chambers, Theodore F.
NJ/19-7 Sussex County, A History Cummings, Warren D.
NJ/00-4b History of Warren County, New Jersey, Centennial Edition Snell, James P.
NJ/0-37 Early Germans of New Jersey, Their History, Churches and Genealogies Chambers, Theodore Frelinghuysen
NJ/00-4a History of the Sussex and Warren Counties, New Jersey Snell, James P.
NJ/0-9 Dutch Systems in Family Naming in NY & NJ Bailey, Rosalie Fellows
NJ/11-6 Hopewell (NJ) Valley Heritage Lewis, Alice Blackwell
NJ/11-5 Pioneers of Old Hopewell (NJ) Ege, Ralph
NJ/0-34 Rand McNally Standard Reference Map, New Jersey
NJ/2-8 Bergen Records, Records of the Reformed Protestant Dutch Church of Bergen in New Jersey, 1666 to 1788 Versteeg, Dingman and Thomas E. Vermilye, Jr.
NJ/16-1 Church Tablet--The 'Old First' Church [Acqacknanonk Church]
NJ/11-4 Town Records of Hopewell, New Jersey Gedney, Lida Cokefair
NJ/0-50b Genealogical Magazine of New Jersey
NJ/11-3 Genealogical and Personal Memorial of Mercer County, New Jersey vol. II Lee, Francis Bazley
NJ/19-10 Memoirs and Reminiscences Together with Sketches of the Early History of Sussex County, New Jersey Schaeffer, Rev. Casper
State: PA
Call # Title Author Publishing Date Publishersort descending
PA/51-9 Baptisms, 1729-1800 Germantown Reformed Church, Philadelphia, PA
PA/0-158 Deaths and Marriages from Central Pennsylvaia 1771-1882 Lontz, Dr. Mary B
PA/56-3 somerset County, Pennsylvania Willbook Index 1795-1900 Closson, bob
PA/0-107 Marriages and Vital Records of Western Pennsylvania and Eastern Ohio Gowdy, Catherine Lutes
PA/61-4a Venango county, Pennsylvania Cemetery Records and Early church Hitories vo. 1 - Irvin, Mineal and Victory townships
PA/36-15 Lancaster County, Pennsylvania cemetery Surname Index Closson, bob comp
PA/6-21 Berks county: Its History and government Commissioners of Berks county, PA
PA/25-1 Map Erie County, Pennsylvania
PA/4-4a History of Beaver county, Pennsylvania and its Centennial Celebration Bausman, Joseph H.
PA/0-160 pennsylvania Newspapers and selected out-of-state Newspapers Rauco, Louis F
PA/63-3 Washington county Biographical record 1893
PA/38-17 Pennsylvania Births, Lebanon county 1714-1800 Humphrey, John T
PA/48-3 history of Our Lady of Good Counsel Parish, Bangor, Pennsylvania, 1915-1990 Jeanne T Knorr
PA/9-11 Church records of the North and Southampton Dutch Reformed Congregations, Bucks County, 1710-1820
PA/51-13 *Guide to Philadelphia special collections libraries
PA/0-159 Pennsylvania Genalogical Library Guide Heisey, John w.
PA/6-20 225th anniversary Book of Exeter Township
PA/23-7 Pennsylvania Births, Delaware county, 1682-1900
PA/51-7 Genealogical Abstracts from the American Weekly Mercury, 1719-1746 Scott, Scott
PA/0-118 Historic Pennsylvania Leaflets, series 1-41
PA/36-9 Galt/Gault Graveyard, Salisbury Township Galt, Frederick donald
PA/63-20 1783 Tax Lists and the 1790 Federal Census for Wasington County, Pennsylvania Zinsser, Katherine
PA/48-2 Extracts, 1762-1794 Indianland Lutheran Church (later St. Paul's Lutheran & Reformed Church), Lehigh Township, Northampton County, PA
PA/65-2 Seven Westmoreland County, Pennsylvnia Cemetery Records Closson, Bob
PA/61-3 Venango county soldiers Myers, Paul W.
PA/44-1 Naturalization Papers of Mifflin co., PA. 1803-1906 Mcclenahen, Dan
PA/0-158 Deaths and Marriages from Central Pennsylvaia 1771-1882 Lontz, Dr. Mary B
PA/6-19 Pennsylvania Births, Berks county, 1781-1800 Humphrey, John t
PA/51-6 Tombstones and Abstracts of Wills for Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Genealogical Society of Pennsylvania
PA/0-157 Tenmile County and its pioneer families Leckey, Howard L.
PA/23-7 Pennsylvania Births, Delaware county, 1682-1900
PA/65-1a,b, Surname Index to Westmoreland co. PA
PA/0-160 pennsylvania Newspapers and selected out-of-state Newspapers Rauco, Louis F
PA/44-6a,b Wills of Mifflin county vol I & II McClenahen, Dan
PA/51-5 St. Michael's Zion Church of Philadelphia, Pennaylvania Marriage records
PA/0-156 German and Swiss Settlements of Colonial Pennsylvania Kuhns, Oscar
PA/4-7 Biographical Sketches, Beaver County, Pennsylvania Beaver county Genealogical Society
PA/0-128 It's an Old Pennsylvamia Custom Mitchell, Edwin Valaentine
PA/7-7 St. John's Lutheran Church, Clover creek, PA. and Cemetery from church Records Blair County Genealogical society
PA/33-3 History of Polk township, Jefferson county, Pennsylvania Holt, Joyce Wingard
PA/61-2 Venango County, PA. alphabetic Will Index Through 1946 Hanson, Joan Search
PA/51-10 Germantown and its Fournders Tinkcom, Margaret
PA/43-2 Mercer county, Pennsylvania will Book Index 1804-1900 Sewall, James K
PA/0-118 Historic Pennsylvania Leaflets, series 1-41
PA/44-5a,b Former Residents of Mifflin county, Pennsylvania, vol I & II McClenahen, Dan
PA/0-155 Quaker Arrivals at Philadelphia, 1682-1750 Myers, albert Cook
PA/21-10 Planning of Carlisle and its Center Square Flower, James D
PA/0-127 Rand McNally Standard Reference Map, Pennsylvania
PA/0-34 German Immigration into Pennsylvania through the port of Philadelphia from 1700 to 1775
PA/7-6 St. Patrick's Church Records, Newry, PA Blair County Genealogical society
PA/00-7 History of Huntingdon and Blair counties Africa, J. Sampson
PA/0-157 Tenmile County and its pioneer families Leckey, Howard L.
PA/44-4b Obituaries of Mifflin County, Volume II, 1880-1896 McClenahen, Dan
PA/0-154 Browsing thru the western reserv hisorical society for Pennsylvania ancestors Main, Mrs. Carl
PA/46-7 Abstracts of Montgomery county, Pennsylvania Wills & Administratons, 1784-1823 Roberts, Ellwod
PA/0-125 Farming, Always Farming Fegley, H. Winlow
PA/7-5 St. patrick's Cemetery & Old St. Patrick's Cemetery,Newry PA Blair County Genealogical society
PA/21-10 Planning of Carlisle and its Center Square Flower, James D
PA/33-1 Jefferson county Pennsylvania, Willbook Index 1852-1906 Hidinger, nancy C.
PA/49-2 Baptism; 1760 First Reformed Church of Easton, Pennsylvania
PA/0-34 German Immigration into Pennsylvania through the port of Philadelphia from 1700 to 1775
PA/00-6a,b,c,d Pennsylvania Genealogical Findings in the Allemangel Area of Berks and Lehigh (Northampton) Counties and Adjoining Areas; (a=Source no. 10: Ebenezer Union Church, New Tripoli, PA, Northeast Lynn Twp, Lehigh County, PA;) (b=Source no. 11: Marriages by Rev Ziegler, Warren J.
PA/0-156 German and Swiss Settlements of Colonial Pennsylvania Kuhns, Oscar
PA/6-17 Genealogical Guide to Berks county Church and Public Cemeteries Howell, Jeffrey J.
PA/0-152 Publicaitns of the Genalogical society
PA/0-128 It's an Old Pennsylvamia Custom Mitchell, Edwin Valaentine
PA/46-6 Pennsylvania Births, Montgomery Copunty 1682-1800 Humphrey, John T
PA/0-124a Free and Accepted masons of Pennsylvania, Abstract of Proceedings
PA/7-4 Carson Valley Cemetery, Carson Valley, PA Blair County Genealogical society
PA/6-10 Church record of Zion's or Blue Mountain Church, near Strausstown, Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, PA., 1767 (1745) - 1863
PA/0-061 Annual Conclave of the Grand Commandery of Pennsylvani
PA/0-155 Quaker Arrivals at Philadelphia, 1682-1750 Myers, albert Cook
PA/67-15 sources and documents of the Pennsylvnia German IV Neff, Larry M
PA/6-16 Index to the 1870 census Berks county, Pennsylvania
PA/0-151 Blacksmith Artisan within the early community, an exhibition of his work at the Pennsylvania Farm Museum of Landis Valley, 1972-1972 Gunnion, Vernon S.
PA/36-33 Lancaster county, Pennsylvania Quarter Sessions Abstracts, 1729-1742 Hawbaker, Gary t.
PA/0-127 Rand McNally Standard Reference Map, Pennsylvania
PA/7-3 St. John's Cemetery, Altoona, PA Blair County Genealogical society
PA/3-2 Armstrong County, Pennsylvania Willbox Index 1805-1900 Bowman, Diana, comp
PA/00-7 History of Huntingdon and Blair counties Africa, J. Sampson
PA/6-1 Abstract of wills of Berks County, Pennsylvania, 2 v. 1752-1798 Genealogical Society of Pennsylvania
PA/33-3 History of Polk township, Jefferson county, Pennsylvania Holt, Joyce Wingard
PA/00-5 Naturalization Papers of Fulton and Bedord Counties, PA
PA/0-154 Browsing thru the western reserv hisorical society for Pennsylvania ancestors Main, Mrs. Carl
PA/67-14 Pennsylvania Births: York county 1730-1880 Humphrey, John T
PA/51-22 Genealogy of Philadelphia subdivision Daly, John
PA/0-150i,j,k,l,m Notes and Queries, Historical and Genalogical, chiefly Relating to Interior Pennsylvania Egle, Willam Henry
PA/0-125 Farming, Always Farming Fegley, H. Winlow
PA/0-123 a,b,d-j Pennsylvania Archives : Ninthe Series 1931 Library has vol 1 part 1 volii part 1 vol 4-8
PA/7-2 Fairview Cemetery, Altoon, PA Blair County Genealogical society
PA/31-2 Huntingdon County, PA, Naturalizations 1798-1846 Cumming, Rebecca Z., comp
PA/00-6a,b,c,d Pennsylvania Genealogical Findings in the Allemangel Area of Berks and Lehigh (Northampton) Counties and Adjoining Areas; (a=Source no. 10: Ebenezer Union Church, New Tripoli, PA, Northeast Lynn Twp, Lehigh County, PA;) (b=Source no. 11: Marriages by Rev Ziegler, Warren J.
PA/41-6 Surname Index to meginness History of Lycoming county, Pa Potter, Elizabeth
PA/0-152 Publicaitns of the Genalogical society
PA/22-9 Dedication of the William Penn Memorial Museum and Archives Building, Harrisburg, Penn., Oct. 13, 1965. Pennsylvania Historical and Museum Commission.;
PA/44-1 Naturalization Papers of Mifflin co., PA. 1803-1906 Mcclenahen, Dan
PA/51-21 Urban Village Population, Community and Family Structure in Germantown, Pennsylvania 1683-1800 Wolf, Stephanie Grauman
PA/0-150b,c,d,e,f,g,h Notes and Queries, Historical and Genaloical, Chiefly relating to Inteior Pennsylvania Egle, Wiliam Henry
PA/0-124a Free and Accepted masons of Pennsylvania, Abstract of Proceedings
PA/36-9 Galt/Gault Graveyard, Salisbury Township Galt, Frederick donald
PA/0-122a -h Pennslvania Archives : Eighth Series vols I-VIII
PA/0-061 Annual Conclave of the Grand Commandery of Pennsylvani
PA/48-5 Will Abstracts of Northampton County Closson, bob & Mary
PA/33-1 Jefferson county Pennsylvania, Willbook Index 1852-1906 Hidinger, nancy C.
PA/00-3a,b Cemeteries of the Claysburg area located within Bedford and Blair counties, Pennsylvania
PA/0-151 Blacksmith Artisan within the early community, an exhibition of his work at the Pennsylvania Farm Museum of Landis Valley, 1972-1972 Gunnion, Vernon S.
PA/0-150i,j,k,l,m Notes and Queries, Historical and Genalogical, chiefly Relating to Interior Pennsylvania Egle, Willam Henry
PA/61-4a Venango county, Pennsylvania Cemetery Records and Early church Hitories vo. 1 - Irvin, Mineal and Victory townships
PA/22-8 Dauphin county, Pennsylvania, Vital Records, Vol. I Rice, Phillip
PA/0-150a Index to Main Families, Persons, Places and Sujects in Egle's Notes and Queries Egle, William Henry
PA/6-30 sources and documents of the Pennsylvania Germans: VI; Neff, Larry M
PA/51-9 Baptisms, 1729-1800 Germantown Reformed Church, Philadelphia, PA
PA/0-121 Pennsylvania Land Records, A History and Guide for Research Munger, Donna Bingham
PA/00-5 Naturalization Papers of Fulton and Bedord Counties, PA
PA/0-150b,c,d,e,f,g,h Notes and Queries, Historical and Genaloical, Chiefly relating to Inteior Pennsylvania Egle, Wiliam Henry
PA/22-7 Early Lutheran Records from Dauphin ?county, Pennsylvania Rice, Phillip A.
PA/43-2 Mercer county, Pennsylvania will Book Index 1804-1900 Sewall, James K
PA/22-9 Dedication of the William Penn Memorial Museum and Archives Building, Harrisburg, Penn., Oct. 13, 1965. Pennsylvania Historical and Museum Commission.;
PA/0-123 a,b,d-j Pennsylvania Archives : Ninthe Series 1931 Library has vol 1 part 1 volii part 1 vol 4-8
PA/6-3 Pennsylvania Births, Berks county 1710-1780 Humphrey, John t.
PA/0-120b First Centruy of German Language Printing in the Untited States of America, Vol. 2 Arndt, Karl John Richard
PA/67-9 Conewago, York Co., PA: Dutch Reformed Colony Honeyman, A. Van Doren
PA/63-3 Washington county Biographical record 1893
PA/30-4 Mcconnell's map of Greene County, Pennsylvania
PA/48-2 Extracts, 1762-1794 Indianland Lutheran Church (later St. Paul's Lutheran & Reformed Church), Lehigh Township, Northampton County, PA
PA/9-11 Church records of the North and Southampton Dutch Reformed Congregations, Bucks County, 1710-1820
PA/3-2 Armstrong County, Pennsylvania Willbox Index 1805-1900 Bowman, Diana, comp
PA/0-150a Index to Main Families, Persons, Places and Sujects in Egle's Notes and Queries Egle, William Henry
State: NY
Call # Title Author Publishing Date Publishersort descending
NY/0-37 New York in 1800 McMullin, Phillip
NY/10-1 History of the Town of Chazy, Clinton County, NY Sullivan, Nell Jane Barnett//Martin, David Kendall
NY/46-3 Saratoga County Heritage Dunn, Violet B.
NY 7-7 Genealogical Information ( births, deaths & mariages 0 reported in the Grape Belt, Jan 6, 1893 to Dec. 30, 1899 Barris, Lois M
NY/36-5 Records of Baptisms and Marriages, Methodist Episcopal Church, Newburgh, New York Shott, Joseph W. (Shott Collection)
NY 0-107 New York Atlas & Gazetteer
NY/9-3 United States Census for Chenago County, NY Green Township, handwritten.
NY/0-54a,b,c,d,e TREE TALKS New York County Records
NY/14-10 Baptism and Marriage Records of the Reformed Churches of Upper Red Hook, Tivoli, Mellenville, and Linlithgo, NY 1766-1899 Kelly, Arthur C. M.
NY/7-8 Death Notices 1819-1899 Reported in the Fredonia Censor and a few other sources Barris, Lois
NY/11-9 Reformed Church of Germantown, NY Baptismal Records Kelly, Arthur C. M.
NY/30-2 Baptismal Records 1741-1801 of Reformed Church of Wolver Hollow (Oyster Bay) Long Island,NY
NY 7-10 Directory of Students who attended the Fredonia Academy During the years 1826-1867 Kaufman, Jo Ann
NY 0-106 oversize Index Matching New York Researchers Capital District Genalogical Society Genealogical society
NY/9-2 United States Census 1850, of Chenango County, NY (towns of Guilford, Lincklaen & McDonough)
NY/0-53 New York Irish History
NY/14-1 Reformed Dutch Church of Beacon,NY (RECORDS)(FORMERLY 'Fishkill-on-Hudson, NY')
NY/0-64 First Germans in America Tolzmann, Don Heinrich
NY/11-8 Reformed Church of Claverack, NY Baptismal Records 1727-1899 Kelly, Arthur C. M.
NY/0-21 Gazetteer of the State of New York? Stafford, Horatio Gates
NY/30-1 Baptismal Records of the Reformed Protestant Dutch Church of New Utrecht,Long Island,NY (see note) Griffin, Walter Kenneth
NY/46-10 Saratoga County, New York Miscellaneous Records
NY/20-1 Baptism Record of Reformed Church in Coxsackie, NY: 1738-1899 Kelly, Arthur C. M.
NY/44-2 Baptisms at Tappan and Clarkstown, NY 1694-1816/1767-1778/1749-1794.
NY 36-8 History of the Minisink Region : which includes the Present Towns of Minisink, Deerpar, Mount Hoope, Greenville and Wawayanda . . . Stickney, charles
NY 0-100 Narratives of New Netherland 1609-1664 Jameson, J. Franklin
NY/52-17a,b,c Huntington Town Records Including Babylon, Long Island, NY; Vol. I, II, III Street, Charles R.
NY/7-2 Early History of the Town of Clymer,Chautauqua Co.NY;1821-1896 Ton, Rev C. Edward B.S.L.
NY/11-7 Linlithgo Reformed Church, Baptismal Records, Livingston, NY 1722-1899. Kelly, Arthur C. M.
NY/56-9 Presbyterian Church Records,Highland,Ulster County,NY;1810-1820.
NY/19-1 TREE TALKS. Genesee County New York State Federal Census for 1810. Central New York Genealogical Society
NY 33-3 Abstract of the 1800 Federal Census of Oneida County Barnello, Kathleen
NY 00-7 Long Island 1860, A complete history and description of Queens County (including the County of Nassau) and Suffolk County French, J. H.
NY/7-8 Death Notices 1819-1899 Reported in the Fredonia Censor and a few other sources Barris, Lois
NY/11-6 Gallatin Reformed Church, Baptismal Records Kelly, Arthur C. M.
NY/31-12 Marriage Records of the Reformed Dutch Church (Collegiate) of New Amsterdam or New York, 1639-1780 Shott, Joseph W. (Shott Collection)
NY/46-10 Saratoga County, NY Surrogate Court Records
NY 31-24 100th anniversary Old Boy Directory, 1904-2004. St. Bernard's School
NY 00-18 Landmarks of Long Island
NY/0-30 Landholders of Northeastern New York Bowman, Fred O.
NY/11-5 Baptismal Record of Christ Lutheran Church, Germantown, NY 1746-1899 Kelly, Arthur C. M.
NY/52-10 a & b Southold (NY) Town Records Case, J. Wickman
NY/43-1 Reformed Dutch Church of Port Richmond, Staten Island, NY Baptism Records from 1696-1789.
NY 31-23 Tip of the Island, The Saga of Lfower Manhattan Allgeyer, David
NY 00-17 Indians of Long Island, New York and Coastal Connecticut Werner, Ben
NY 0-92 New York 1810 Census Index Jackson, Ronald Vern
NY/7-2 Early History of the Town of Clymer,Chautauqua Co.NY;1821-1896 Ton, Rev C. Edward B.S.L.
NY/0-2a,b,c New York Historical Manuscripts: Dutch vol. I, II, III VanLaer, Arnold J.F., trans.
NY/52-1 Research in Suffolk County, NY
NY/56-9 Presbyterian Church Records,Highland,Ulster County,NY;1810-1820.
NY/1-6 Names of the Members of the Church of Jesus Christ at New Albany [NY]; Members, 1683; Marriages, 1683-1700.
NY 31-20 Historic Sites in New York, Hudson Valley Herman, Bill
NY/1-5 Records of the Dutch Reformed Church at New Albany, NY. Marriages and Baptisms 1700-1800.
NY/0-4t,u New York Historical Manuscripts: Dutch vol. XX-XXI Gehring, Charles T., ed.
NY/11-22 Reformed Dutch Church of Greenbush, Columbia County, NY 1748-1800
NY/28-3 Records of Reformed Dutch Church of Rochester, NY - Baptisms:1750-1796
NY 31-18 1977 Teachers College, columbia University, Telephone Directory, 1977
NY/14-9 Baptismal Records of 8 Episcopal Congregations of Old Rhinebeck, NY Kelly, Arthur C. M.
RB/NY/52-37 Records, Town of Brookhave, up to 1800, as compiled by the Twon Clerk
NY/11-21 Dutch Reformed Church of Claverack, NY records of Baptisms & Marriages.
NY/30-2 Baptismal Records 1741-1801 of Reformed Church of Wolver Hollow (Oyster Bay) Long Island,NY
NY/56-7 Baptism Record of ref. Church Stone Arabea, NY Kelly, Arthur C.M.
NY/0-9 New York State Census Records 1663-1772 Meyers, Carol M.
NY/44-2 Baptisms at Tappan and Clarkstown, NY 1694-1816/1767-1778/1749-1794.
NY/0-8 Reformed Church of New Amsterdam [New York City baptisms 1639-1781]
NY/42-3 Schaghticoke Dutch Reformed Church, Renesselaer County, NY Shott, Joseph W. (Shott Collection)
NY 31-16 1977 Columbia University Directory 1977 - Officers and Staff
NY/14-8 Baptismal Records of St.Paul's Lutheran Church of Wurtemburg, Rhinebeck, NY Kelly, Arthur C. M.
NY/14-7 Marriage Records of 3 Lutheran Congregations of Rhinebeck, NY 1794-1899
NY/52-36 Setauket's Religious Beginnings, with Epitaphs from the Tombstones in the Presbyterian Churchyard Barstow, Belle
NY/0-26 Norwegians in New York 1825-1925 Rygg, A.N.
RB/NY/4-1 Lisle, State, Town, village, Broome Copunty, NY Walker, Olive Brooks
NY/30-1 Baptismal Records of the Reformed Protestant Dutch Church of New Utrecht,Long Island,NY (see note) Griffin, Walter Kenneth
NY/0-0 NY State Resource Book
NY 29-5 Guide to Historical Resources in Montgomery county Brumberg, G. David
NY/14-6 Marriage Records of The Four Reformed Congregations of Old Rhinebeck,Dutchess County,NY;1731-1899
NY/52-10 a & b Southold (NY) Town Records Case, J. Wickman
NY/50-3 Between the Lakes, The History of South Seneca County, NY, 'A town of Covert Bicentennial Project' Patterson, Maurice L.
NY/27-1 Cemetery Inscriptions of Madison County, NY Meyer, Mary K.//Scott, Joyce C.
NY YRBK 31-17 1976 Teachers College, columbia Uniesity in the City of New York, The Faculty
NY/56-2 Baptism Records of Reformed Church at Marbletown, NY 1746-1871 Kelly, Arthur C. M.
NY 28-5 Highways, by-Ways, Folkwasy of Metropolitan Monore County. Wolfe, andres D
NY/14-5 Baptismal Records of St. Peter's Lutheran Church at Rhinebeck, NY, also called: 'Stone Church' 1733-1899
NY/52-34 Tales of Sag Harbor, The Story of Whaling Finckenor, George A.
NY/11-9 Reformed Church of Germantown, NY Baptismal Records Kelly, Arthur C. M.
NY/52-1 Research in Suffolk County, NY
RB/NY/0-57 New York Newsletter 1899-1901
NY/11-19 Baptism and Marriage Records of the 4 Reformed Churches: Ghent, West Ghent, Mount Pleasant, and Stuyvesant Falls, NY, 1775-1899 Kelly, Arthur C. M.
NY/50-2 Centennial Historical Sketch of the Town of Fayette, Seneca Co. NY Willers, Diedrick
NY/43-1 Reformed Dutch Church of Port Richmond, Staten Island, NY Baptism Records from 1696-1789.
NY 7-9 Nineteenth Century Marriages Reported in the Fredonia Censor Barris, Lois
NY 22-2 Herkimer county, Abstract of the 1825 New Hork Sate Census
NY/0-54a,b,c,d,e TREE TALKS New York County Records
NY/14-4 Baptismal Records of St.Paul's (Zion's) Lutheran Church at Red Hook, NY. Also called: German Reformed Zion's Church of Rhinebeck & German Reformed Church of Lower Red Hook & First Lutheran Church of Red Hook.
NY/11-8 Reformed Church of Claverack, NY Baptismal Records 1727-1899 Kelly, Arthur C. M.
RB/NY/0-32 Collections of the New York Historical Society
NY/11-18 St. Thomas Lutheran Church, Churchtown, NY Baptismal Records Kelly, Arthur C. M.
NY 7-7 Genealogical Information ( births, deaths & mariages 0 reported in the Grape Belt, Jan 6, 1893 to Dec. 30, 1899 Barris, Lois M
NY 20-11 Guide to Historidcal Resources in Greene County, New York Brunberg, G. David
NY/0-53 New York Irish History
NY/14-3 Baptismal Records of Reformed Church of Rhinebeck, NY, also called: Reformed Church of Rhinebeck Flatts & Church of Christ at Rhinebeck Flatts 1731-1899.

Pages