Seattle Genealogical Society

Seattle Genealogical Society

Library Catalog

State: NA
Call # Title Author Publishing Date Publisher
FAM/SID-1 Sidman-Sidnam Families of Upstate New York Wachter, Evelyn Sidman author
FAM/SHA-3 Know Your Relatives: The Sharp, Gibbs, Graves, Efland, Albright, Lay, Miller, Swadderly, Tillman and other related families Peters, Genevieve E. typescript
FAM/SCO-3 Genealogical Story of the Scott - Noble - Whyte Family Whyte, William Elwyn Compiler
FAM/SAN-1 President John Sanford of Boston, Massachusetts, and Portsmouth, Rhode Island, 1605-1965, and his Descendants with many allied Families. Sanford, Jack Minard author
FAM/ROW-3 Biographical Sketch of Samuel Rowell and Notices of Some of His Descendants with a Genealogy for Seven Generations, 1754-1898, First edition Rowell, Roland William E. Moore
FAM/ROS-3 Dr. Samuel Ross of Coleraine, Massachusetts: Ancestors and Descendants MacBryde, David Caldwell
FAM/ROL-2a,b Rolfsnes, Ase and Related Families, Later Generations, v.1; Earlier Generations and Index, v.2 Lunde, Henrik O. Enoch Haga
FAM/ROD-1 Marit Rodseth: A Missionary's Wife Gorven, Ingeborg Karl F. Solberg
FAM/ROB-11 Robertses of Northern New England Jacobsen, Thomas A. Heritage Books
FAM/RIC-3 Jacob Kennland Rice and Minerva duPree Arledge Ose, Enlow author
FAM/REE-2 Remember the Reeds Lesher, Mildred Reed Ballard Printing & Publishing
FAM/RAW-1 141 Years of Mormon Heritage: Rawsons, Browns, Angells--Pioneers Brown, Archie Leon author
FAM/YAT-3 Genealogy of James Yates, the Immigrant to Pennsylvania, 1684 Yates, William A. author
FAM/WRI-7n Wright Family Birth Records, 1853-1896; Marriage Records, 1761-1900; Census Records, 1810-1900 in Amherst County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-4a Wright Family Workbook and Wright Book of Ancestry Sheets Maerz, Claudette Claudette Maerz
FAM/WOO-12 Descendants of Walter Woodworth UMI Int'l
FAM/WIL-3 Genealogy of the Wilkins Family Which Settled in Washington County, Pennsylvania, in October 1802, also those who were in Virginia and later in Ohio Wilkins, Fred T. author
FAM/WIL-16 Roger Williams of Providence, R.I. Anthony, Bertha Williams//Weeden, Harriett Wood authors
FAM/WHE-1 Descendants of Joshua Wheeler and Sarah VanBebber Wheeler, Marshall R. Marshall R. Wheeler
FAM/WEL-8a,b Weller Notebook (2 v.) Weller, Richard (Dick) S. Compiler
FAM/WAY-1 Way Families of Marlow and Lempster, New Hampshire Manning, Georgiana Way author
FAM/WAR-10 Early Ward Families of Western Maryland and the District of Columbia, vol. 1 Smith, Ralph D.
FAM/VIB-2 Vibber American Journal The Family News The Family News--Morphcorp LLC
FAM/VAN-16 Van Doren Family Ledley, Wilson V. compiler
FAM/TUR-1 "Long John" Turner Family Showalter, Noah
FAM/TIT-2 Early New England People : Some Account of the Ellis, Pem,berton, Willard, Prescott, Titcomb, Sewall and Longfellow Families Titcomb, Sarah Elizabeth
FAM/THO-9 Discourse on the Thornburg Family [Thornburgs of England, Ireland and America Thornburg, Charles C. Author
FAM/TAY-4 Friendly Heritage Along the Delaware: the Taylors of Washington Crossing and some allied families in Bucks County [PA] Bye, Arthur Edwin Vantage Press
FAM/SWA-1 John Swank Genealogy Line Swank, Gladys Rae//Hannas, Harriet
FAM/STR-6 Strickland Genealogy & Family History Chasten, Naomi Ruth Jackson
FAM/STO-17 Stovall Journal
FAM/STE-19f Stetson Kindred of America: Bk. 6, Sketch of Cornet Robert Stetson, the Veteran Cornet of the Plymouth Colony Troopers, 1658; Other Family Sketches; Account of Annual Meetings; Genealogy; List of Members, etc. Stetson, Nelson M. Stetson Kindred of America, Inc.
FAM/SPO-1 American Ancestors and Descendants of Sarah Ann Spohn (1834-1894) Peterson, Ernest C
FAM/SMI-8 Thirteen Generations: Ancestors and Descendants of Lemuel Hawley Smith and Mary Elizabeth Colby, 1580-1974 Andrews, Roberta G. author
FAM/SMI-23 Pioneer Heritage, The Smith Family Smith, Marguerite Esther//Stubblefield, Mildred Smith Vantage Press
FAM/SME-1 Asters at Dusk: The Smelzer Family in America Pollock, Polly [Alvie Lee Pollack]
FAM/SHU-4 Shultz Family Record, 1716-1966, From Hesse-Harmstadt to Huntington and Hagerstown Shultz, Lawrence W. Light and Life Press
FAM/SHA-2 Sharp Genealogy Birdsall, Carrie Belle Graham//Graham, Mary Elizabeth Sharp
FAM/SCO-2 Death Valley Scott: The Man and the Myth Johnston, Hank Flying Spur Press
FAM/SAM-1 Samuell/Samuel Families of Tidewater Virginia Samuel, Dorothy Stanaland//Samuel, Taliaferro Leslie Southern Historical Press
FAM/ROW-2 Rowell Family of New England and Their English Origins, 1560-1900 Jones, William Haslet Heritage Books
FAM/ROS-2 Genealogy of the Ross Family: Descendants of Zebulon Ross, who came from Scotland to Dover, Dutchess Co., N.Y., in the early part of the Eighteenth Century. Griffith, W. R; Preston, Augusta E.
FAM/ROL-1 Clifford Roloff and Harriet Bittner and Related Families: Narrative and Genealogy Roloff, Clifford Edwin
FAM/ROC-4 Rockefellers, An American Dynasty Collier, Peter & David Horowitz Holt, Rinehart & Winston
FAM/ROB-10 House of Robinson Bunnell, Paul J. Heritage Books
FAM/RIC-1b Rice Journal Index and Earliest Known Ancestor Listing News-Journal
FAM/REE-1 Reed Family History Seaver, J. Montgomery American Historical-Genealogical Society
FAM/RAT-2 Rathbun, Rathbone, Rathburn Family Historian Rathbun, Frank H.
FAM/YAT-1a,b Yates Findings, 2 v. Yates, William A. author
FAM/WRI-7m Wright Family Records, Rev. 2004 Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-3 History of the Wright Family Who Are Descendants of Samuel Wright (1722-1789) of Lenox, Mass. Wright, William Henry//Ketcham, Gertrude Wright facsimile reprint
FAM/WOO-11 Nehemiah Wood of Shenandoah County Virginia Lawler, Leo G. & Hazel P. Lawler Hazelleo Publishers
FAM/WIL-29 Will Family of Pennsylvania, Virginia & Indiana; Ancestors of the Zirkle Family of West Virginia and Ohio Zirkle, Sr., Richard Lee Compiler
FAM/WIL-15 Willems-Williams Family, 1810-1986 Troolin, Linda Von Rueden author
FAM/WET-3 History and Genealogy of the Wetter-Miller-Schneider-Riedesel Families in Europe and America with Biographical Sketches, etc. Hobbs, Emma Wetter author
FAM/WEL-7 Wellauer Genealogy: Tracing the ancestry and descendants of the five brothers who immigrated to America from Switzerland Wellauer, Maralyn A. author
FAM/WAX-1 Henry Wax Family Dewey, Fern R.//Dewey, Raymond D.// author
FAM/WAR-1 First Summary of the Genealogical Histories of the families of the ten children of Fielden and Rhoda Warrick, from 1826 through 1978 Myers, Joyce E.; Warrick, Herbert H.
FAM/VIB-1 Family Tree of Russell Vibber, 1788-1986, and Allied Families Vibber, John Russell author
FAM/VAN-15 Van Kouwenhoven Family Frick, Franklyn various
FAM/TUE-1 Tueth; other families: Hart, Fields, Newkirk, Wills Wastradowski, Doris E.
FAM/TIT-1 Descendants of William Titcomb of Newbury, massachusetts, 1635 Titcomb, Gilbert merill
FAM/THO-8 Descendants of John Henry Thompson and Nancy Jane McCabe Baylor, Stephen Eric author
FAM/TAY-3 Taylor Quarterly Condo, Antoinette
FAM/SUT-1 Uriah Sutherland Family Sutherland, James Logan author
FAM/STR-5a,b Henry Straight of Portsmouth, Rhode Island, 1652-1728, 2 v.
FAM/STO-16 Descendants of William Storie of Lochwinnoch, Renfrewshire, Scotland and Other Related Families Howard, Terris C. compiler
FAM/STE-18 Johnston's Clan Histories : The Stewarts, John Stewart of Ardvorlich
FAM/SPI-1 Descendants of John Spicer of Virginia, Maryland and Delaware Spicer, Florence LeVan Quick Service Litho.
FAM/SMI-7 Flourishing Tree: The Reverend John Smith Ringereide, Mabel Heritage House
FAM/SMI-22 History of Port Hood and Port Hood Island with the Genealogy of the Smith Family 1610-1967 Smith, Perley W.
FAM/SMA-1 Small Siblings vol. I, II, III Pioneer Pub.
FAM/SHU-3 Daniel Shuster (1752-1818) Skeeles, Arthur G. author
FAM/SHA-2 Sharp Genealogy: The Family Tree of Henry Miller Fazel, Rena
FAM/SCO-1 Scott Family Records Seaver, J. Montgomery American Historical-Genealogical Society
FAM/SAG-2 Shallow Grave at Waiilatpu: The Sagers' West Thompson, Erwin N. Oregon Hist. Soc.
FAM/ROW-1 Richardson Rowland (l79l - l872) and His Family, Wilson County, Tennessee, and Caldwell County, Kentucky Sheridan, Richard C.
FAM/ROS-17 Roses of Geneva Marshall, Verne M. Windswept Press
FAM/ROK-1 Rokne Root & Branch: The Families of Martha Bardsdatter Osgjerd & Lars Mikkelson Rokne Stenshoel, Eunice//Stenshoel, Myles//Stenshoel, Eric
FAM/ROC-3 Rockwell, a History and Genealogy of the Rockwell and Thayer Familes Rockwell, Willard Frederick Jr. author
FAM/ROB-1 Roberts Family Research Roberts, Harry D. author
FAM/RIC-17 Edmund Rice (1638) Association Newsletter 1995-1997 Snow, Corrine M.
FAM/RED-2 Indiana Stonecarver - The Story of Thomas R. Reding Indiana Historical Soc.
FAM/RAT-1 Rathbone Chronicles: A History and Genealogy Collord, Frances E. Frances E. Collard

Pages