Seattle Genealogical Society

Seattle Genealogical Society

Library Catalog

State: NA
Call # Title Author Publishing Date Publisher
FAM/SWE-1 Adventures of Sol Sweet, Pilot for Colonel White : Death Valley's First Official Superintendent Kelsey, Bill
FAM/STU-3 Jacob Stutzman (?-1775), His Children & Grandchildren Stutesman, John Hale Gateway Press
FAM/STO-3 Written on Stone Stone, Barbara Parks B. P. Stone
FAM/STE-5 Stewart Clan Magazine Edson, George
FAM/STA-1 Starnes: [miscellaneous notes]
FAM/SNO-1 snow Genealoty Stevesn, L.W.
FAM/SMI-27 Book of Smith Smith, Elsdon C.//Brice, Stephen C. Paragon
FAM/SMI-12 Smith Family of the Kittitas Valley [WA] Keen, Viola Viola Keen
FAM/SIM-1 Sims Family, vol. 1 and 2
FAM/SHE-10 Descendants and Biographies of Martin Sheeran and Marie (Mary) Cullen Sheeran, born about 1803, Ireland: Descendants Settled in St. Mary's Township, Waseca County, Minnesota; and John Dardis, born 1807, Ireland, and Anna Casserly Dardis, born 1821: ...S Sheeran, Betty Brown Sheeran of Stonegate Press
FAM/SCR-2 Four Centuries of Family Wenzel, Allan Ray
FAM/SAY-1 Short Compilation of the Extraordinary Life and Writings of Thomas Say Say, son of Thomas Say
FAM/RUB-2 Archives of the Rubincam-Revercomb Family: German Documents. To Which is Appended a Brief Genealogy of the Rubenkams of Hessen Rubincam, Milton
FAM/ROS-5 History of the Clan Ross with Genealogies of the Various Families Ross, Alexander M. Scotpress
FAM/ROO-2 Henry Root: Surveyor, Engineer and Inventor; Personal History and Reminiscences with Personal Opinions on Contemporary Events, 1845-1921 Root, Henry author
FAM/ROE-1 Old Phoenix Mill at Steuben: An interesting relic of Huron County, Ohio, with notes on Greenfield Township Blaine, Harry S. Harry S. Blaine
FAM/ROB-13 Robbins Families of New England: A Genealogical Study Robbins, Eugene W. by author
FAM/RIC-5 Letters to Cecelia Riefschnider ref. Rice Family Riefschnider, Cecelia compiler
FAM/REM-1 Remington Remington, Charles Eugene
FAM/RAY-12 Finding My Family [Ray Family] Curd, Belle Compiler
FAM/YOU-3 Young-Aue: Associated Families Young; Family Index Young-Thayer, Judith L
FAM/WRI-7q Wright Family Patent Deeds and Land Grants, 1761-1900; Deed Records, 1761-1903; Chancery Court Files, 1804-1900; Death Records, 1853-1920; Cemetery Records by Cemetery; and Probate Records, 1761-1900 in Amherst County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-6a,b,c,d Sorting Some of the Wrights of Southern Virginia, Pt. III: 1809 William Wright of Franklin County, His Wife, Mary (Grant) Wright, and His Descendants, 3 v.; Pt. IV, 1809 William Wright of Franklin County, His Wife, Nellie or S. () Wright, and His Descend Grant, Robert N. Compiler
FAM/WOO-15 Descendants of Josiah and Keziah Nichols Wooldridge and Their Ancestors Frost, Wright W. by author
FAM/WIL-7 Wilson Family, 1789-1981
FAM/WIL-19 Wilde Looks Backwards - Memories of Shoreline Dobson, Rose Wilde
FAM/WHI-2 Ancestral Chronological Record of the William White Family, from 1607-8 to 1895, 2 v. (v. 2, index) White, Thomas//White, Samuel Republican Press Association
FAM/WEN-2 Index of Surnames from Wentworth Genealogy, Vol. III Wentworth, John [Stevens, Grace M. (Polly)] compiler
FAM/WEB-7 Webb Family Group Sheets
FAM/WAR-4 Warth Family & Allied Names: Balta, Bauer, Diener, Kuhen, Maier, Neeff, Richter
FAM/VIN-2e Vincent Family Records, Vol 5, 1990 Census Index Vincent, Sheridan Eugene & Cecil LaVerne
FAM/VAN-19 Genealogy of the Van Winkle Family, 1630-1993: Descendants of Jacob Walichs of Holland Van Winkle, James C. Tennessee Valley Publishing
FAM/TYS-1 tysors of Old Chatham Broughton, W. Harold
FAM/TOP-1 History of the Tope Family Tope, Melancthon//Maddux, Austin Dale (Patriot Office)
FAM/TIF-1 Seasons and Songs Wilcox, Margaraet Tiffany
FAM/THA-1 Family Memorial Thayer, Elisha J. Farmer
FAM/SWA-4 Swaynes Descended from Francis Swayne of East Marlborough Twp., Chester county, Pennsylvania Swayne, Norman Walton
FAM/STU-2a, b Stuchell Family: A History of the Descendants of John Stuchell, the Pioneer Stuchell, Samuel; McHenry, George W.; Stuchell, Milton; Stuchell, Hiram; Morrow, Sloan Independent Office
FAM/STO-2 Descendants of Henry Stone and Tabitha Tuttle LeBlanc, Eva Laughlin author
FAM/STE-4 Genealogical Classification by Family Group Coding for Descent from Common Ancestors: Stewart, McAlester-McMaster, Sarles, Sharrard, Bentl(e)y, Shippee, Badgerow, Gjer(d)e-Trodo (-Traa), Miltzow, Osmundatter-Knutson Stewart, Cameron Ralph Cameron Ralph Stewart
FAM/SRO-1 Family History of the Surname Sroufe Webster, Sally Anne Sroufe author
FAM/SNE-1 Book of Snedekers Snedekers, Harold Ray Venture Press
FAM/SMI-26 Smith, with Collateral Lines, Chipman, Divine, Huckins, Jones, Lewis (Barnstable branch) and Mayflower Connection: Ancestral Record of Frances Amelia (Smith) Lewis Barnes, Harriet Southworth (Lewis) Compiler
FAM/SMI-11 William Smith's Descendants of Yorkshire, England, and Pennsylvania Gardner, Martha Carnaghan Martha Carnaghan Gardner
FAM/SIK-1 Richard Sikes and His Descendants, the First Seven Generations Sikes, Arthur M. Jr. Sikes/Sykes Families Assoc.
FAM/SHE-1 Jacobsen Stangeland Sherwin's Norwegian American Family Tree--Biographical Sketches Sherwin, Anna Marie author
FAM/SCR-1 Diary of Allen Franklin Scruggs, 1803-1902 Walters, Judith Allison
FAM/SAW-1a Genealogy of some of the Descendants of William Sawyer of Newbury, Massachusetts; Embracing Ten Generations and One Hundred and Seven Families Sawyer, Nathaniel//Walker, Joseph Burbeen William E. Moore
FAM/RUB-1 Genealogical History of The Rubel, White, Rockfellow, McNair and Allied Families Boddie, Mrs. John Bennett Gateway Press
FAM/ROS-4 Ross and Kin Ross, Granville James author
FAM/ROO-1 Roosa: From Holland to New York
FAM/ROD-2 Rodabaugh Family: a genealogy with allied families Pister, Grace Rodabaugh Grace Rodabaugh Pister
FAM/ROB-12 Robertson: Ancestors and Descendants of Alexander Burslem Robertson Wheeler, Mary Corkins author
FAM/RIC-4 Kinfolk Rich Family Association
FAM/REI-1 James B. Reighard, Ancestors and Descendants of Morrison's Cove, Bedford & Blair Counties, Pennsylvania and Elsewhere, 1729-1983 Bayer, D. Frank compiler
FAM/RAW-2 Rawson Family Genealogy Heritage Books
FAM/YOU-2 Young Genealogy Seaver, J. Montgomery
FAM/WRI-7p Wright Family Personal Property Tax Lists, 1782-1850, Amherst County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-5a,b,c,d,e Sorting Some of the Wrights of Southern Virginia, Part 2: John Wright & Judith Easly Wright Grant, Robert N.
FAM/WOO-14 History and Genealogy of the Woods Family and Allied Families Woods, Weightstill William by author
FAM/WIL-5 Williams Family Bulletin
FAM/WIL-18a,b,c Wilcox/Wilcoxson Families of New England Osborne, Martha Scott Heritage Books
FAM/WHI-10 Ancestry of Rev. Henry Whitfield (1590-1657) & His Wife Dorothy Sheafe (159?-1669) of Guilford, CT Threlfall, John Brooks
FAM/WEN-1 Wenger Book: A Foundation Book of American Wengers Wenger, Samuel S. Pennsylvania German Heritage History
FAM/WEA-2 Weakley, Scearce, Arnold Families of Kentucky, Their Descendants and Ancestral Families McNamara, Elizabeth W. Gateway Press
FAM/WAR-2 Mercy Warren: Women of Colonial and Revolutionary Times Brown, Alice Charles Scribner's Sons
FAM/VIN-1 Pierre Vincent et Anne Gaudet Arcadie 1662 Vincent, Jean F
FAM/VAN-18 Van Winkle Family: Peter Marsells Van Winkle, 1814-1882, His Life and Times, His Ancestors Back to the 16th Century, and Most of His Descendants Hicks, Marilyn Larner Compiler
FAM/TUR-3 Descendants of Jacob C. [and] Jane (Epperson) Turnmire of Putnam County, Missouri Lloyd, Gary G. Compiler
FAM/TOO-1a,b Toogood Ancestral Lines of Wellington, Somersetshire, England; Westfield, Mass; Chester, Mass; Rochester, Minnesota; Ellisburg, NY; Pleasant Grove, Minn; Sheeran, Betty Brown compiler
FAM/THY-1 Longleat From 1566 to the Present Time Marchioness of Bath.
FAM/TER-2 Terrell Family: Facts, Traditions and Surmises, v. 1 Terrell, William H. H.//Terrell, Lynch Moore//Carroll, Robert Williams//Terrell, F. J. n.pl.
FAM/SWA-3 Ancestry of Sarah Swanson, Vanstrom, Magnuson Wisen, Amy Magnuson compiler
FAM/STU-1 Inheritance of Friedrich Schremmel: Some Descendants of Casparus Josephus Stumpf Doerflein, Mary Louise
FAM/STO-19 Descendants of Bartholomew Stoval (1655-1722) Bishop, Donald E
FAM/STE-3 John Steere Family Album Steere Family Association compilers
FAM/SPR-2 Spratt's from Maine Lundberg, Gertrude W. Gertrude W. Lundberg
FAM/SMY-1 Ancestors and descendants of James & Elizabeth (Gormly)Smyth) Peterson, Carolyn Bryant
FAM/SMI-25 Jesse Smith: His Ancestors and Descendants Smith, L. Bertrand Frank Allaben Genealogical Co,
FAM/SMI-10 Smith Women Surnamed 'Smith' - 124 of whom married Stevens, Grace M. (Polly) Mrs. L. W. Stevens
FAM/SIE-1b Supplement to the Siebenthaler Family History 1942-1956 Siebenthaler, M. J. author
FAM/SHA-4 Shaver Family of Rockingham County, Virginia Yankey, Lewis H. author
FAM/SCO-5 Levi Scott, Oregon Trailblazer Cordana, Vira Binfort & Mort
FAM/SAW-1 Sawyer and Babcock

Pages