Seattle Genealogical Society

Seattle Genealogical Society

Library Catalog

State: NA
Call # Title Author Publishing Date Publisher
FAM/ROS-12a Rose War Files vol. 1 Rose, Christine Rose Family
FAM/ROG-6 Rogers' Lineages, Carr, and McAlexander Douglass, R. R. Robert Ray Douglass
FAM/ROB-7 Robbins Cousins (Newsletter) Hulen, Carol
FAM/RIN-1 Our Family Tree Ring, Beryl Hertzberg Binding Co.
FAM/RIC-12 Children of Elijah Rice and Bahama Baker Barrett, Mary Lou Murphy
FAM/REA-2 Michael Reasor and Anna Herbert: Descendants and Related families of Brown, Pectol, Galloway, Scott, Razor and McCutcheon Herbert, Eunice Ann Cox Ralph A. Brown
FAM/RAM-1 Snaps and Scraps of the Rambo Family Reunions 1922-1986 Dye, John A. & Judy K. The K.A.R.D. Files
RB/FAM/RAY-3a,b,c,d,e,f Original Notes from Barbour file on Raymond Families Raymond, Samuel E. Compiler
FAM/WRI-7w Wright Family Land Tax Lists 1782-1850, Rockbridge County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-7a,b,c,d,e,f,g Identification of 1809 William Wright of Franklin County, Virginia as the Son of 1792 John Wright Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WOO-7 Jonas Wood, U.E.L. Hoople, Elizabeth Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Historical Society
FAM/WOL-1 Family, Farm and Faith, Or Two of God's 'Peculiar People': The life and times of Peter Wolf and Isabelle Bollinger of Columbiana County, Ohio and St. Joseph County, Indiana in the Nineteenth Century Wolfe, Gordon Custom Books Publishing
FAM/WIL-23 Williams - Bennington Ancestors and Descendants Taylor, Alberta Deen Bennington
FAM/WHI-8 Gideon White, Loyalist Archibald, Mary McCurdy Printing Co.
FAM/WES-5 Westbroek/Westbrook from Holland 1636 to New York
FAM/Wel-10 Thomas & Abigail Wells, Ipswich, Mass. And Some of Their Descendants Caldwell, Augustin
FAM/WAS-1a,b Washburne Family in America, 2 v. Washburne, Brenton P.//Washburne, Robin P. Authors
FAM/WAG-3 John Waggoner (1751-1842), Margaret (Bonnett) Waggoner Ancestors, Families, and Descendants Wagoner, Crystal V. Heritage Books
FAM/VAN-7 Concerning The Van Bunschoten or Van Benschoten Family in America Van Bunschoten, William Henry
FAM/VAL-1 Valliants of Tidewater Maryland Brumbley, Sr., J. M.
FAM/TRA-1 Family Tree of Ferdinand Trace: Descendants of Ferdinand and Charlotte Cram Trace Trace, Orlando F.//Evanson, Hazel Trace
FAM/TIN-2 Turn of the Wheel : A Burns-Tinker Genealogy Burns, Louis F
FAM/THO-10 Forebears of the Thornburg and Hockett Families Bosworth, Velma Hockett
FAM/SZO-1 Szollosy, Soloshy, Sollosy Families: The Decendants of Mihaly Szollosy, l863-l934, and His Wife, Julianna Kellemen, l863-l944, of Whitewood, Saskatchewan, Canada Pittendrigh, Irene Joyce (Sollosy) and Robert L.
FAM/STU-7a Branch of the Sturgill Family: Descendants of Francis Sturgill, Sr., and Rebecca Hash, v. 1 Sturgill, David Andrew Compiler
FAM/STO-8 Stover Quarterly Stover, Sheila
FAM/STI-1 Stickney Family: A Genealogical Memoir of the Descendants of William and Elizabeth Stickney from 1637 to 1869 Stickney, Matthew Adams Essex Institute Press
FAM/STE-11 Story of the stewarts
FAM/SPE-1 Speers of Speertown, N.J. Smith, Jane Norman
FAM/SMI-32 Tangier Smith Family : Descendants of col. William Smith of the Manor of St. George, Long Island, New York Smith, ruth Tangier
FAM/SMI-17 Joseph Smith Tells his own story
FAM/SKE-1 John Skelton of Georgia Skelton, John W. Bailey Printing
FAM/SHE-9 Shelburne: the Book of Samuel Buck, Richard W. Gateway Press
FAM/SEV-2 Severance Genealogy Dewsnap, David C. Heritage Books
FAM/SCH-4 Estract Schwietzers Richardson, Nondas A.J. Summerfield
FAM/RUS-1 Rust Family History August 27, 1807-July 1, 1968I Dennis, Mrs. Walter Mrs. Walter Dennis
FAM/ROT-2 Rothschilds: A Family Fortune Cowles, Virginia Alfred A. Knopf
FAM/ROS-12 Ross Records and Lines vol. 1 Logsdon, Laurine Mae Palmerton Lauri-Lines
FAM/ROG-5 Descendants of Elihue Rogers Broyles, Deborah Bailey author
FAM/ROB-6a Nicholas Robbins Family Robbins, Lawrence G. Gateway Press
FAM/RIL-1b Colonial Riley Families of the Tidewater Frontier Vol. 2: Documentation in Support of a History of Several Riley Families of Colonial Maryland & Virginia Riley, Robert Shean 1999
FAM/RIC-10 Humphrey Richards of Boston: a Line of Descent 1666-1979 richards, Phlip H.
FAM/REA-1 Rea Family Rea, Sprague & Bolen authors
FAM/RAI-1 Wallace A. Rainey and Jessie I. Ringer, Their Ancestors, Descendants and Allied Families Rainey, Ralph E. author
RB/FAM/RAY-3 Genealogies of the Raymond Families of New England, 1630/1 to 1866 Raymond, Samuel J. J. Little & Co.
FAM/WRI-7v Wright Family Personal Property Tax Lists 1782-1850, Rockbridge County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-6m CD 1-4 Sorting Some of the Wrights of Southern Virginia, Part 7: 1767 Frances Wright of Amherst County Grant, Robert N.
FAM/WOO-6 Samuel H. Woods Family Loudin, Myra Maxine Woods Adams Press
FAM/WIN-5 Margaret Winthrop, Biography of the Wife of John Winthrop, First Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony Earle, Alice Morse Corner House Publishers
FAM/WIL-22 Williams Family in America Taylor, Alberta Deen Bennington
FAM/WHI-7 Whitcomb Family in America Whitcomb, Charlotte author
FAM/WES-4 Genealogy of the Westhaver Family, 1490-1990 Westhaver, Clyde G. Lancelot Press
FAM/WEL-1 Our Colonial Weller Ancestors: John Daniel Weller, 1670 ca.-1758 Weller, Richard S. author
FAM/WAR-9 Warfel and Allied Families Warfel, Stanley Lee//Warfel, Jane (Schafer) Compiler
FAM/WAG-2 Silver Threads: Biography of Peter Wagner and Richard G. Wagner Wagner, Richard G. Vantage Press
FAM/VAN-6 Vannoy-Vanhoy News Coleman, Ruby Roberta
FAM/UPH-1 supplement to the Descendants of John Upham of Massachusetts Williams, Alicia Crane
FAM/TPW-2 Alaska Gold Rush : Letters and Photographs of Leroy Stewart Townsend, 1898-1899 Townsend, Peggy Jean
FAM/TIN-1 John Tinker and his family Holman, Winifred Lovering
FAM/THO-1 Thoman Family History Thoman, Austin author
FAM/SYM-1 Symons-Simons Family Newsletter Daniels, J. Harrison
FAM/STU-7 History of the Sturgill Family Sturgill, David Andrew//Sturgill, Mack Howard Compilers
FAM/STO-7 Stone Family of Coles County, Illinois: Their Move to the West, 1863-1870 Lamb, H. Clark [H. Clark Lamb]
FAM/STE-9 Consolidated Master Indexes to Multiple Volumes of Stentz Family Chronologs vol 2 Stentz, Howard W. 'Buster' author
FAM/STE-10 Stevens - Various Vital Records 1861-1983
FAM/SPA-5 spalding Memorial : A Genealogical History of Edward Spalding Spalding, Charles Warren
FAM/SMI-31 wills of the Smith Families of New York and Long Island, 1664-1794 Pelletreau, William S
FAM/SMI-16 Smith Family Smith, George Lee [1989]
FAM/SIM-5 History of Simmons-Plante Families Simmons, Elaine McConnell//Mosier, Ardith Simmons//Madsen, Dorothy St. Dennis// author
FAM/SHE-8 Memoirs of a Loughborough Man, A. E. Shepherd 1872-1962 Cross, Joy//Staple, Margaret// Dept. of Educ.
FAM/SEN-l Sensineys' of America, Senseny, Sensenig, Sensenich, Senseney Sensenig, Barton Lyon & Armor
FAM/SCH-3 Schiedel Book Schiedel, Ian H. author
FAM/RUN-4 Descendants of William Runchey and Esther Flemming Dunning Bosley, Jerome Donnergaard author
FAM/ROT-1 Rothschilds, A Family Portrait Morton, Frederic Kingsport Press, Inc.
FAM/ROS-11 Andrew Rose Family of Bucks County, Pennsylvania, and Mercer County, Pennsylvania: The First Five Generations in America Rose, Christine author
FAM/ROG-4 Family of Joseph Rogers: How Did We Get Here from There? Rogers, George W. author
FAM/ROB-6 Robbins Family: Nicholas Robbins of Duxbury & Descendants Robbins, Henry T. Henry T. & Eugene H. Robbins
FAM/RIL-1a Colonial Riley Families of the Tidewater Frontier Vol. 1: A History of Several Riley Families of Maryland & Virginia Riley, Robert Shean 1999
FAM/RHO-1 Ancestral Lineages of Nelson Osgood Rhoades and Frances James (Brown) Rhoades Rhoades, Nelson Osgood Reprint from Colonial Families of USA, vol VII
FAM/RAY-7 History and Sketches of the Raymond Family and Biographies of the Buckeye Triplets Covert, Delphia Raymond
FAM/RAB-1 Descendants of Jacob Raber from Germany and his Lineal Descendants Raber, David M. and Mrs. Roman E. Yoder & Joe D. Yoder EV Publishing House
FAM/ZIR-1 Zirkle Branches, Zirkle-Zerkel from the immigrant Ludwig with special attention to descendants of sons of Michael and George Adam who settled in Ohio and Kansas Jilka, Wanda Zirkle
FAM/WRI-7u Wright Family, Rockbridge County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-6k Sorting Some of the Wrights of Southern Virginia, Part 6 Sources Grant, Robert N.
FAM/WOO-5 Woodward-Kerns Heritage Book
FAM/WIN-4/PER Wing Family compiler
FAM/WIL-21a,b Ancestry of Jessie Isabel Wilson, 2 v. Munat, Charles E. author
FAM/WHI-6 Descendants of William White of Haverhill, Mass. White, David appleton Heritage Books
FAM/WES-3 Record and Family of Nehemiah Westbrook Westbrook, William E. author
FAM/WEI-2 Weimer Family as Known to 1974 Weimer, Robert E. compiler
FAM/WAR-8 New Royal Roots Illustrated Dickson, Richard L. Richard L. Dickson
FAM/WAG-1 History of the Isaiah Waggoner Family, From the Covered Wagon to the Space Age, 1835 to 1978 Weihermiller, Bernice Lessard//Gunnerson, Mabel Waggoner//Gunnerson, Alice
FAM/VAN-5 Sketches of Border Adventures in The Life and Times of Major Moses Vancampen Hubbard, J. NIles Heart of The Lakes Publishing
FAM/VIC-1 Victor Genealogy Mayhle, Bernard Victor
FAM/TOW-2 About Towne Patterson, Shirley Drury
FAM/TIL-4 Diary of Capt. Samuel Tillinghast of Warwick, Rhode Island, 1757-1766 Bamberg, Cherry Fletcher
FAM/THO-11 Thomas Genealogy Seaver, J. Montgomery
FAM/SWI-3 Swindell Family Ancestry: Tennessee extracts Ewing, Mrs. Katherine W. Katherine W. Ewing
FAM/STU-6 Stull Family: Julia Ann Stull (1814-1872) and Her Ancestors Jones, Wayne V.
FAM/STO-6 Stockwell Family Brown, Gilbert Daniel//Lawrence, Bessie Brown//Chestnut, Edith Brown
FAM/STE-8 Steeves and Colpitts: Pioneers of the Upper Petitcodias Hoar, William S. Tangled Roots Press
FAM/STA-5 Standishes of America Standish, Myles Samuel Usher
FAM/SPA-3 Johann Michael Sparn/Spahr Descendants U.S.A. (1742-1991) Spahr, Max author
FAM/SMI-3 Smith Swift, Erma comp. author
FAM/SMI-15 Smith Papers Sims, Martin
FAM/SIM-4 Descendants of Peter Simmons, Brunswick County Virginia Bjorkman, Gwen Boyer
FAM/SHE-6 Thrice Three Times Told Tales Soper, Mary Waller Shepherd author
FAM/SEL-1 Sell Families of Adams and York Counties, Pennsylvania, and Carroll County, Maryland, 1685-1995, v. 1: The Male Lines Sell, Kenneth D. Penobscot Press
FAM/SCH-2 Journal of Dr. William Schooley, Pioneer Physician, Quaker Minister, Abolitionist, Philosopher and Scholar, 1794-1860, Somerton, Belmont County, Ohio Schooley, George A. George A. Schooley
FAM/RUN-3 Tracking Barefoot Runyan: Descendants of Isaac Barefoot Runyan Wright, Marie Runyan Gateway Press
FAM/ROS-9a Rose War Files, v. I: Abstracts of Land Bounty Files for Surname Rose Rose, Christine Rose Family Association
FAM/ROS-10a,b,c,d,e Rose Family Bulletin Rose Family Association
FAM/ROG-3 Ancestors/Family History of G. W. Rogers Rogers, George W. author
FAM/ROB-5 Roberts Family Records Seaver, J. Montgomery American Historical-Genealogical Society
FAM/RIE-1 Rieke History Schimke, Gerald E. author
FAM/RHE-1 Descendants of Rev. Joseph Rhea of Ireland Foley, Edward F. Heritage Books
FAM/RAY-3a,b,c,d,e,f Raymond Genealogy: Miscellaneous Files Raymond, Samuel Edward
FAM/REY-3 Reynolds Family Records Seaver, J. Montgomery American Historical-Genealogical Society
FAM/ZAF-1 Zafran Genealogy, including the Morozowitz, Melnick, and Kairoch Families, Second Edition Margolis, Abby Mindelle by author
FAM/WRI-7t Wright Family Land Tax Records, 1809-1850, Nelson County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-6h,I,j Sorting Some of the Wrights of Southern Virginia, Part 6: 1779 John Wright of Prince Edward County Grant, Robert N.
FAM/WOO-4 List of Descendants of Our First American Ancestor: George Woolsey and his wife Rebecca Cornell Hall, Leroy W.; Walters, Golda W. Le Roy W. Hall
FAM/WIN-3 Puritan Dilemma, the Story of John Winthrop Morgan, Edmond S. Little, Brown & Co.
FAM/WIL-20c Willett Family of Pennsylvania Willett, Albert J. Heritage Books
FAM/WHI-5 White Family and The Peck Family White, Van L. author
FAM/WES-2 Weston Family, 1806-1983 Lawson, Lester L.
FAM/WEI-1 Biographical Sketches and Family Records of the Gabriel Weimer and David Weimer Families Potts, Louise Crise author
FAM/WAR-7 Warmoth Family Bible & Autobiography Alice Warmoth Shay Foree, Sharon Sharon A. Foree
FAM/VUN-1 Vunk Family: A Record of Some Descendants of Hendrick Vunck, Soldier of the American Revolution Sandwick, Sr., Charles M. author
FAM/VAN-3 Vance Family Scrapbook Vance, Joseph H.
FAM/UND-2b Underwood Biographical Dictionary, v.2, parts 1, 2 Galeener-Moore, Laverne Heritage Books
FAM/TOW-2 About Towne: Towne Family Newsletter Towne Family Association
FAM/TIL-3 William Tilton: His English Origins and Some American Descendants Jones, William Haslet Heritage Books
FAM/THE-1 Our Thew Family Heritage Bastian, Diana G.//Carver, Linda G. Family History Publishers
FAM/SWI-2 Ancestors of John Wallace Swisher Summerfield, Albert J.
FAM/STU-5 Ancestors and Descendants of Adam Stuhr Stuhr, Virginia Ann Altaffer Gateway Press
FAM/STO-5 Stone Family History Seaver, J. Montgomery American Historical-Genealogical Society
FAM/STE-7 Isaac Stearns Family through Sheldon Ulysses Stearns Thomas, Elsa Lenore Buell
FAM/STA-4 House of Starr Miller, Flora May Starr
FAM/STE Pioneer History and Genealogical Record of Rev. William M. Stewart and Descendants
FAM/SMI-29 Family of Richard Smith of Smithtown, Long Island Smith, Frederick Kinsman Smithtown Historical Society
FAM/SMI-14 Files of M.E. Arnold
FAM/SIM-3 Early Simisons: A Summary Simison, Herbert E. author
FAM/SHE-3 Sheldon Family Association Newslatter Sheldon Family Association
FAM/SEE-l Descendants of Robert Seleey Seeley Genealogical Society
FAM/SCH-10 Rev. William Schenck, His Ancestry and His Descendants Schenck, A.D. Rufus H. Darby
FAM/RUN-2 Runyon Genealogy Runyon, Robert//Runyon, Amos author
FAM/ROS-8 Genealogical Deduction of the Family of Rose of Kilradock Rose, Hew [1683]//Shaw, Rev. Lachlan [1753] Braun-Brumfield
FAM/ROS-1 Family History with Name Origin and Lineage Lines ROSS from Genealogical Records Heraldry
FAM/ROG-2 Thomas Rogers, Pilgrim and Some of His Descendants Daniel, Elizabeth S. & Jeanne E. Sawtelle, comp.
FAM/ROB-4 Ten Robinson Generations from Joseph Robinson and the Robinson Families and Orangeburg, South Carolina, and Rankin County, Mississippi, and Seattle, Washington, and Sacramento, California Robinson, James Lee compiler
FAM/RIC-9 Rich Family Direct Line Descendancy Norman, Patricia Black
FAM/REY-2 Reynolds Recollections Smith, Lin
FAM/RAY-2 Raymond Genealogy: Descendants of John and William Raymond Raymond, Samuel Edward Homestead
FAM/YOU-5 Biographical Dictionary of the Youngs (born circa 1600-1870) from Essex and Old Norfolk Counties, Masssachusetts Bay Colony, which once contained parts of present-day Rockingham County, New Hampshire Young, Louise Ryder Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-7s Wright Family Personal Property Tax Lists, 1809-1850, Nelson County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-6f,g Sorting Some of the Wrights of Southern Virginia, Part 5: Robert Wright Sr. (Campbell County) Grant, Robert N.
FAM/WOO-3 Desendants of Thomas Woolsey & His Wives, Mary Burrell, Julia Ann Mitchell and Susan Marie Miles, Vol. II, Supplement to Vol. I Walters, Golda W. by author
FAM/WIN-2 Winstons of Hanover County, Virginia, and Related Families Winston, Alfred Summer III Gateway Press
FAM/WIL-20a,b,c Willett Families of North America, 2 v.; Willett Family of Pennsylvania, 1 v. Willett Jr., Albert James Southern Historical Press; Heritage Books
FAM/WHI-4 Whittin Family: Historical Notes Swift, Katharine Whitin Swift, Elijah Kent
FAM/WES-1 History and Genealogy of the Ancestors and Some Descendants of Stukely Westcott Whitman, Roscoe L. author
FAM/WEE-2 Weeks Family of Southern New Jersey VanName, Elmer Garfield
FAM/WAR-6 Warren and Related Families of North Carolina and Virginia Warren, Holland D. author
FAM/VUL-1 Vulgamore/Fulkamore Family Flint, Rosalie
FAM/VAN-2 Albertus C. Van Raalte, and His Dutch Settlements in the United States Hyma, Dr. Albert Wm. B. Eerdmans Publ.
FAM/UND-1 Underwood Annals Underwood, Glenn E.
FAM/TOW-1 Philip Towle, Hampton, New Hampshire: His English Origins and Some American Descendants Jones, William Haslet Heritage Books
FAM/TIL-2 Tilson Genealogy from Edmond Tilson at Plymouth, N.E., 1638-1911, with brief sketches of the family in England back to 1066 Tilson, Mercer V. Memorial Press
FAM/THA-3 [Tharp Family Extracted Records] n.p.
FAM/SWI-1 Switzer Family Records Switzer, Helen Beurmann
FAM/STU-4 Stutz and Oetzel Families Genealogy. Descendants of Valentine Carl and Catherine Elizabeth Stutz and of John Oetzel, Immigrants From Saxony, Germany in 1845 and some Allied Families King, Helen L. John G. Stutz & William V. Stutz
FAM/STO-4 Florence Abel Stock (Mrs. Arthur James Stock I) and her Ancestry Stock, I. H. Thompson Hampton Corporation
FAM/STE-5 Peder og Marte fra Eidsvoll, Norway [Stenshoel Family] Stenshoel, Myles//Stenshoel, Eunice compiler
FAM/STA-3 Stamper Footprints: Eleven Generations Latham, Betty Stamper Heritage Books
FAM/SPA/4 Early Settlers, spaid - anderson - Whitacre Anderson, Rual P
FAM/SMI-28a,b Smith Gentes: v. 1, Colonials - Continentals - Americans; v. 2. Colonials - Continentals - Americans & Royal subjects Smith, Rosalie Coudray Dulco Printing
FAM/SMI-13 Smith-Weller Index Cards Weller, Richard S. author
FAM/SIM-2 Woman's Surgeon: The Life Story of J. Marion Sims Harris, Seale MacMillan Co.
FAM/SHE-2 Shelhorn Genealogy: The Descendants of Lewis Shelhorn of New Jersey and of others named Shelhorn, Shellhorn, Shelhorne, Schelhorn or Schellhorn Lines, Jack M./Jones, Jean C. author
FAM/SEA-l Descendants of William Seaman of Washington County, Pennsylvania, and Allied Families: Hunt, Brasher, McCammant, Wright Vogt, Helen Elizabeth
FAM/SCH-1 Women of Colonial and Revolutionary Times: Catherine Schuyler Humphreys, Mary Gay Charles Scribner's Sons
FAM/RUN-1 Rundlett-Randlett Genealogy: Mainly Descendants of Charles Runlett of Exeter, New Hampshire, 1652?-1709 Odiorne, Joseph Milton
FAM/ROS-7 Ross Family Foster, Mary E.
FAM/ROR-1 Forty Years in the Forest Rorke, Richard Tecumseh & West Gwillimbury Historical Soc.
FAM/ROG-1 Descendants of John Rogers and Katherine P. (Johnson) Rogers Jones, Orville W. Orville W. Jones
FAM/ROB-3 History of the Robbins Family of Walpole, Massachusetts: Descendants of William and Priscilla Robbins Robbins, Dana W. Oscar Burton Robbins
FAM/RIC-7 Descendants of Jacob Richwine Alatza, Mildred Eva Dilts Dick Edmonson
FAM/REY-1 Reynolds Family Association, 1892, and 1976-1982 Smith, Linwood A.//Smith, Marcia Hurst MHS Micro Data
FAM/RAY-1a,b,c,d Raymond Genealogy: Descendants of Richard Raymond Raymond, Samuel Edward , C.G. Seattle Genealogical Society
FAM/YOU-4 Biographical Dictionary of the Youngs (born 1653-1870) from towns under the jurisdiction of Strafford County, New Hampshire, before 1840 Young, Louise Ryder Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-7r Wright Family Birth Records, 1853-1896; Marriage Records, 1808-1910; Census Records, 1810-1900; Patent Deeds and Land Grants; Deed Records, 1808-1910; Death Records, 1853-1896; and Probate Records, 1808-1900 in Nelson County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-6e Sorting Some of the Wrights of Southern Virginia, Sources Grant, Robert N.
FAM/WOO-2 Tidbits of Woolsey Information Woolsey, James W. author
FAM/WIL-8 President Woodrow Wilson's Irish and Scottish Heritage Handy, E. S. Craighill Woodrow Wilson Birthplace Foundation
FAM/WIL-2 William Wilson Records: Being the Personal and Business Papers of William Wilson (1807-1886) Prairie Grove, Arkansas Lemke, W.J. Washington County Historical Society
FAM/WHI-2a Name Index to 'The Ancestral and Chronological Record of the William White Family' by Samuel and Thomas White
FAM/WER-1a,1b/PER Wertz, Wirt, Wuertz--Families of Pennsylvania, 1400's-1990 (v. 1); Wertz Relations, misc. issues 1991+ (v. 2); Choppin, Carolyn Cell Heritage Books, compiler
FAM/WED-1 Weddells of Old Westmoreland, 1757-
FAM/WAR-5 Warren Family Historian, Quarterly Publication Warren, James W.
FAM/VIR-1 Virdins of Delaware and Related Families Virdin, Donald Odell Heritage Books
FAM/VAN-19 sup Genealogy of the Van Winkle Family, 1630-1993: Descendants of Jacob Walichs of Holland supplemental material Van Winkle, James C. Tennessee Valley Publishing
FAM/ULL-1 Life and Times of Ernst Ullmann and Clara Hartmann Nelson, Barbara Ullman Henry Armstrong Printing
FAM/TOT-1 Tottens of America Wilcox, Marjorie Scribner Heritage Books
FAM/TIL-1 Tilden Family: Our English Ancestors, 1235-1635 Tilden, John author
FAM/THA-2 Descendants of Richard Thayer Ravenscroft, Ruth Thayer author
FAM/SWE-1 Adventures of Sol Sweet, Pilot for Colonel White : Death Valley's First Official Superintendent Kelsey, Bill
FAM/STU-3 Jacob Stutzman (?-1775), His Children & Grandchildren Stutesman, John Hale Gateway Press
FAM/STO-3 Written on Stone Stone, Barbara Parks B. P. Stone
FAM/STE-5 Stewart Clan Magazine Edson, George
FAM/STA-1 Starnes: [miscellaneous notes]
FAM/SNO-1 snow Genealoty Stevesn, L.W.
FAM/SMI-27 Book of Smith Smith, Elsdon C.//Brice, Stephen C. Paragon
FAM/SMI-12 Smith Family of the Kittitas Valley [WA] Keen, Viola Viola Keen
FAM/SIM-1 Sims Family, vol. 1 and 2
FAM/SHE-10 Descendants and Biographies of Martin Sheeran and Marie (Mary) Cullen Sheeran, born about 1803, Ireland: Descendants Settled in St. Mary's Township, Waseca County, Minnesota; and John Dardis, born 1807, Ireland, and Anna Casserly Dardis, born 1821: ...S Sheeran, Betty Brown Sheeran of Stonegate Press
FAM/SCR-2 Four Centuries of Family Wenzel, Allan Ray
FAM/SAY-1 Short Compilation of the Extraordinary Life and Writings of Thomas Say Say, son of Thomas Say
FAM/RUD-1 Rudd Family Orr, Paul R. comp.
FAM/ROS-6 Rose Family History Rose, Donald Ellis author
FAM/ROP-1 Roper Family Bible Record Soper, Mary Waller Shepherd Franklin County Publishing Co.
FAM/ROE-2 Builders of the bridge; the story of John Roebling and his son David Barnard Steinman
FAM/ROB-2 Robertson Report vol. 1-5 Smith, E. Dale Hastin
FAM/RIC-6 Henry Rice (1717-1818), The Pioneer Tennessee Gristmiller and His Twelve Children Little, Melvin Weaver author
FAM/REN-1 Garrett Henry Renneker (1830-1877) and His Descendants Boaz, Jr., T. D. Compiler
FAM/RAY-13 Raynors of Ketchaponack Howell, Stuart Payne comp.
FAM/YOU-3 Young-Aue: Associated Families Young; Family Index Young-Thayer, Judith L
FAM/WRI-7q Wright Family Patent Deeds and Land Grants, 1761-1900; Deed Records, 1761-1903; Chancery Court Files, 1804-1900; Death Records, 1853-1920; Cemetery Records by Cemetery; and Probate Records, 1761-1900 in Amherst County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-6a,b,c,d Sorting Some of the Wrights of Southern Virginia, Pt. III: 1809 William Wright of Franklin County, His Wife, Mary (Grant) Wright, and His Descendants, 3 v.; Pt. IV, 1809 William Wright of Franklin County, His Wife, Nellie or S. () Wright, and His Descend Grant, Robert N. Compiler
FAM/WOO-15 Descendants of Josiah and Keziah Nichols Wooldridge and Their Ancestors Frost, Wright W. by author
FAM/WIL-7 Wilson Family, 1789-1981
FAM/WIL-19 Wilde Looks Backwards - Memories of Shoreline Dobson, Rose Wilde
FAM/WHI-2 Ancestral Chronological Record of the William White Family, from 1607-8 to 1895, 2 v. (v. 2, index) White, Thomas//White, Samuel Republican Press Association
FAM/WEN-2 Index of Surnames from Wentworth Genealogy, Vol. III Wentworth, John [Stevens, Grace M. (Polly)] compiler
FAM/WEB-7 Webb Family Group Sheets
FAM/WAR-4 Warth Family & Allied Names: Balta, Bauer, Diener, Kuhen, Maier, Neeff, Richter
FAM/VIN-2e Vincent Family Records, Vol 5, 1990 Census Index Vincent, Sheridan Eugene & Cecil LaVerne
FAM/VAN-19 Genealogy of the Van Winkle Family, 1630-1993: Descendants of Jacob Walichs of Holland Van Winkle, James C. Tennessee Valley Publishing
FAM/TYS-1 tysors of Old Chatham Broughton, W. Harold
FAM/TOP-1 History of the Tope Family Tope, Melancthon//Maddux, Austin Dale (Patriot Office)
FAM/TIF-1 Seasons and Songs Wilcox, Margaraet Tiffany
FAM/THA-1 Family Memorial Thayer, Elisha J. Farmer
FAM/SWA-4 Swaynes Descended from Francis Swayne of East Marlborough Twp., Chester county, Pennsylvania Swayne, Norman Walton
FAM/STU-2a, b Stuchell Family: A History of the Descendants of John Stuchell, the Pioneer Stuchell, Samuel; McHenry, George W.; Stuchell, Milton; Stuchell, Hiram; Morrow, Sloan Independent Office
FAM/STO-2 Descendants of Henry Stone and Tabitha Tuttle LeBlanc, Eva Laughlin author
FAM/STE-4 Genealogical Classification by Family Group Coding for Descent from Common Ancestors: Stewart, McAlester-McMaster, Sarles, Sharrard, Bentl(e)y, Shippee, Badgerow, Gjer(d)e-Trodo (-Traa), Miltzow, Osmundatter-Knutson Stewart, Cameron Ralph Cameron Ralph Stewart
FAM/SRO-1 Family History of the Surname Sroufe Webster, Sally Anne Sroufe author
FAM/SNE-1 Book of Snedekers Snedekers, Harold Ray Venture Press
FAM/SMI-26 Smith, with Collateral Lines, Chipman, Divine, Huckins, Jones, Lewis (Barnstable branch) and Mayflower Connection: Ancestral Record of Frances Amelia (Smith) Lewis Barnes, Harriet Southworth (Lewis) Compiler
FAM/SMI-11 William Smith's Descendants of Yorkshire, England, and Pennsylvania Gardner, Martha Carnaghan Martha Carnaghan Gardner

Pages