Seattle Genealogical Society

Seattle Genealogical Society

Library Catalog

State: NA
Call # Title Author Publishing Datesort descending Publisher
FAM/SMI-29 Family of Richard Smith of Smithtown, Long Island Smith, Frederick Kinsman Smithtown Historical Society
FAM/WRI-6h,I,j Sorting Some of the Wrights of Southern Virginia, Part 6: 1779 John Wright of Prince Edward County Grant, Robert N.
FAM/SIM-3 Early Simisons: A Summary Simison, Herbert E. author
FAM/WIN-3 Puritan Dilemma, the Story of John Winthrop Morgan, Edmond S. Little, Brown & Co.
FAM/SEE-l Descendants of Robert Seleey Seeley Genealogical Society
FAM/WHI-5 White Family and The Peck Family White, Van L. author
FAM/RUN-2 Runyon Genealogy Runyon, Robert//Runyon, Amos author
FAM/WEI-1 Biographical Sketches and Family Records of the Gabriel Weimer and David Weimer Families Potts, Louise Crise author
FAM/ROS-1 Family History with Name Origin and Lineage Lines ROSS from Genealogical Records Heraldry
FAM/VUN-1 Vunk Family: A Record of Some Descendants of Hendrick Vunck, Soldier of the American Revolution Sandwick, Sr., Charles M. author
FAM/ROB-4 Ten Robinson Generations from Joseph Robinson and the Robinson Families and Orangeburg, South Carolina, and Rankin County, Mississippi, and Seattle, Washington, and Sacramento, California Robinson, James Lee compiler
FAM/UND-2b Underwood Biographical Dictionary, v.2, parts 1, 2 Galeener-Moore, Laverne Heritage Books
FAM/REY-2 Reynolds Recollections Smith, Lin
FAM/TIL-3 William Tilton: His English Origins and Some American Descendants Jones, William Haslet Heritage Books
FAM/SWI-2 Ancestors of John Wallace Swisher Summerfield, Albert J.
FAM/STO-5 Stone Family History Seaver, J. Montgomery American Historical-Genealogical Society
FAM/STA-4 House of Starr Miller, Flora May Starr
FAM/ZAF-1 Zafran Genealogy, including the Morozowitz, Melnick, and Kairoch Families, Second Edition Margolis, Abby Mindelle by author
FAM/SMI-20 Descendants of George and Barbara (Bash) Smith of Pennsylvania and Ohio Waters, Margaret R
FAM/WRI-1 Branch of the Wright Tree Amerman, Betty//Clinton, Dixie//Heiss, Phyllis Ammerman-Clinton-Heiss
FAM/SHU-1 Peter Shupe (1792-1846) and Sarah Wright (1793-1846): a history of Peter Shupe and Sarah Wright and their families who originated in southwestern Virginia and Pennsylvania in the early 1700's. Raty, Leslie Shupe author
FAM/WIL-27 Wilcox Descendants Dennett, Helen Virginia Williams
FAM/SCH-8 Castles to Cabins: the Record of Three Pioneer Families: The Schoenbergs, The Heitstumans and The Haupts The Jacob A. Schoenberg Family
FAM/WET-1 History of the Wetzel Family Wetzel, W.R.//Dale, Arabelle author
FAM/ROU-3 4 Centuries, 4 Flags: A Genealogy of the direct descendants of Honore Rousseau and Jean Martineau Rousseau, A. A. Keepsake Publications
FAM/WAT-3 Thomas Watts, Archdeacon of Middlesex (and Edmond Spenser) Judson, Alexander Corbin Indiana University
FAM/ROG-9 John Rogers: The Compiler of the First Authorized English Bible Chester, Joseph Lemuel Longman, Green, Longman & Roberts
FAM/VAR-2 Varner, Verner, Werner Families of America Palmer, Janice B. Kissing Cousins
FAM/RIT-1 Ritchie Family Tree, 1961 Ritchie, Anne & Irwin
FAM/TRI-1 Descendants of John(l) Tripp of Portsmouth, R.I. Bock, Margaret Buckridge
FAM/REC-1 Reck Family History, 1754-1982, Descendants of Christian Reck Sr., First American Ancestor, and Related Families Reck, Paul Ashley author
FAM/THO-5 Young Life Melzer, Edna M. Thompson
FAM/SUM-2 Sumner Family History & Genealogy -- microfiche
FAM/STO-14 Stover - Stauffer Connection Stover, Raymond M.
FAM/SPE-4 Spencers of the Great Migration, v. 1: 1300 A.D. - 1783 A.D. Spencer, Jack Taif//Spencer, Edith Woolley Gateway Press
FAM/WYL-1 Samuel Wyles & Hannah (Ritchey) Family: Children & Descendants of Samuel & Hannah (Ritchey) Wyles of Snake Spring Twp., Bedford County, PA & Elsewhere, 1819-1986 Bayer, D. Frank compiler
FAM/WRI-7r Wright Family Birth Records, 1853-1896; Marriage Records, 1808-1910; Census Records, 1810-1900; Patent Deeds and Land Grants; Deed Records, 1808-1910; Death Records, 1853-1896; and Probate Records, 1808-1900 in Nelson County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/SMI-12 Smith Family of the Kittitas Valley [WA] Keen, Viola Viola Keen
FAM/WOO-2 Tidbits of Woolsey Information Woolsey, James W. author
FAM/SHE-10 Descendants and Biographies of Martin Sheeran and Marie (Mary) Cullen Sheeran, born about 1803, Ireland: Descendants Settled in St. Mary's Township, Waseca County, Minnesota; and John Dardis, born 1807, Ireland, and Anna Casserly Dardis, born 1821: ...S Sheeran, Betty Brown Sheeran of Stonegate Press
FAM/WIL-2 William Wilson Records: Being the Personal and Business Papers of William Wilson (1807-1886) Prairie Grove, Arkansas Lemke, W.J. Washington County Historical Society
FAM/SAY-1 Short Compilation of the Extraordinary Life and Writings of Thomas Say Say, son of Thomas Say
FAM/WER-1a,1b/PER Wertz, Wirt, Wuertz--Families of Pennsylvania, 1400's-1990 (v. 1); Wertz Relations, misc. issues 1991+ (v. 2); Choppin, Carolyn Cell Heritage Books, compiler
FAM/ROS-6 Rose Family History Rose, Donald Ellis author
FAM/WAR-5 Warren Family Historian, Quarterly Publication Warren, James W.
FAM/ROE-2 Builders of the bridge; the story of John Roebling and his son David Barnard Steinman
FAM/VAN-19 sup Genealogy of the Van Winkle Family, 1630-1993: Descendants of Jacob Walichs of Holland supplemental material Van Winkle, James C. Tennessee Valley Publishing
FAM/RIC-6 Henry Rice (1717-1818), The Pioneer Tennessee Gristmiller and His Twelve Children Little, Melvin Weaver author
FAM/TOT-1 Tottens of America Wilcox, Marjorie Scribner Heritage Books
FAM/RAY-13 Raynors of Ketchaponack Howell, Stuart Payne comp.
FAM/THA-2 Descendants of Richard Thayer Ravenscroft, Ruth Thayer author
FAM/STU-3 Jacob Stutzman (?-1775), His Children & Grandchildren Stutesman, John Hale Gateway Press
FAM/STE-5 Stewart Clan Magazine Edson, George
FAM/SNO-1 snow Genealoty Stevesn, L.W.
FAM/SMI-34 smith Family : Being a Popular Account of Most Branches of the Name Reade, Compton
FAM/WRI-7i Wright Family, Land tax lists, Franklin County Virginia, 1786-1860 Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/SKI-2 Skinner Kinsmen: [extracted pages] Descendants of Thomas Skinner of Malden, Massachusetts Fernald, Mrs. Natalie R. author
FAM/WOM-1 Womelsdorf Family Newsletter Jeffers, Stan//Jeffers, Fran
FAM/SEW-1 Seward and Related Families Seward, George C. author
FAM/WIE-1 In Search of Familie Wiese Whipple, Irma Wiese author
FAM/RYK-1 Ryker Family Wenzel, Allan Ray author
FAM/WEL-12 Philip Welch of Ipswich, Mass., 1654 and his Descendants Welch, Alexander McMillan William Byrd Press
FAM/ROS-13 Brothers: Capt. Lewis, Matthias and Martin Rose, Sons of Gottlieb/Godlove Rose of Virginia, Pennsylvania, Kentucky, Indiana and Missouri, the First Four Generations in America Rose, Christine Rose Family Bulletin
FAM/WAK-1 Davis and Wakefield Families: Some descendants of Travis Davis of North Carolina and Franklin Co.,IN, and some descendants of Thomas Wakefield who came to Virginia in 1635. Shoptaugh, Laura A. Davis
FAM/ROB-8a,b Robey, Roby, Robie, the family history from early England to America Robey, Jr., William Grafton Heritage Books
FAM/VAN-11 Van Aken/Auken Shott, Joseph W. (Shott Collection)
FAM/RIC-13 Zebina's Kin: Jael Fellows, 1789-1822, and Zebina Rice, 1787-1873 Davis, Lana DeLong Heritage Books
FAM/TIN-4 Ancestors of Silas Tinker in America from 1637
FAM/RAM-2 Palatine Roots Rampy, Gordon A. author
FAM/TAP-1 Supplement to the Family Records of James and Nancy dunham Tappan Kaiser, Lucille I
FAM/STR-1 Henry Cobb Stryker and Amanda Rosetta Walker, Their Ancestors and Descendants Wikberg, Daisy Belle author
FAM/STE-14 Steadwell, Stedwell, Studwell: Descendants of Thomas Studwell I, ca1620-1669, of Greenwich, CT, and Rye, NY, by 1656 Stedwell, Marion J. Heritage Books
RB/FAM/ROO-3 Root Genealogical Records, 1600-1870 Root, James Pierce R. C. Root, Anthony & Co.
FAM/SMI-25 Jesse Smith: His Ancestors and Descendants Smith, L. Bertrand Frank Allaben Genealogical Co,
FAM/WRI-5a,b,c,d,e Sorting Some of the Wrights of Southern Virginia, Part 2: John Wright & Judith Easly Wright Grant, Robert N.
FAM/SIE-1b Supplement to the Siebenthaler Family History 1942-1956 Siebenthaler, M. J. author
FAM/WIL-5 Williams Family Bulletin
FAM/SCO-5 Levi Scott, Oregon Trailblazer Cordana, Vira Binfort & Mort
FAM/WHI-10 Ancestry of Rev. Henry Whitfield (1590-1657) & His Wife Dorothy Sheafe (159?-1669) of Guilford, CT Threlfall, John Brooks
FAM/RUB-1 Genealogical History of The Rubel, White, Rockfellow, McNair and Allied Families Boddie, Mrs. John Bennett Gateway Press
FAM/WEA-2 Weakley, Scearce, Arnold Families of Kentucky, Their Descendants and Ancestral Families McNamara, Elizabeth W. Gateway Press
FAM/ROO-1 Roosa: From Holland to New York
FAM/VIN-1 Pierre Vincent et Anne Gaudet Arcadie 1662 Vincent, Jean F
FAM/ROB-12 Robertson: Ancestors and Descendants of Alexander Burslem Robertson Wheeler, Mary Corkins author
FAM/TUR-3 Descendants of Jacob C. [and] Jane (Epperson) Turnmire of Putnam County, Missouri Lloyd, Gary G. Compiler
FAM/REI-1 James B. Reighard, Ancestors and Descendants of Morrison's Cove, Bedford & Blair Counties, Pennsylvania and Elsewhere, 1729-1983 Bayer, D. Frank compiler
FAM/THY-1 Longleat From 1566 to the Present Time Marchioness of Bath.
FAM/SWA-3 Ancestry of Sarah Swanson, Vanstrom, Magnuson Wisen, Amy Magnuson compiler
FAM/STO-19 Descendants of Bartholomew Stoval (1655-1722) Bishop, Donald E
FAM/SPR-2 Spratt's from Maine Lundberg, Gertrude W. Gertrude W. Lundberg
FAM/YOU-2 Young Genealogy Seaver, J. Montgomery
FAM/WRI-7w Wright Family Land Tax Lists 1782-1850, Rockbridge County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/SMI-17 Joseph Smith Tells his own story
FAM/WOO-7 Jonas Wood, U.E.L. Hoople, Elizabeth Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Historical Society
FAM/SHE-9 Shelburne: the Book of Samuel Buck, Richard W. Gateway Press
FAM/WIL-23 Williams - Bennington Ancestors and Descendants Taylor, Alberta Deen Bennington
FAM/SCH-4 Estract Schwietzers Richardson, Nondas A.J. Summerfield
FAM/WES-5 Westbroek/Westbrook from Holland 1636 to New York
FAM/ROT-2 Rothschilds: A Family Fortune Cowles, Virginia Alfred A. Knopf
FAM/WAS-1a,b Washburne Family in America, 2 v. Washburne, Brenton P.//Washburne, Robin P. Authors
FAM/ROG-5 Descendants of Elihue Rogers Broyles, Deborah Bailey author
FAM/VAN-7 Concerning The Van Bunschoten or Van Benschoten Family in America Van Bunschoten, William Henry
FAM/RIL-1b Colonial Riley Families of the Tidewater Frontier Vol. 2: Documentation in Support of a History of Several Riley Families of Colonial Maryland & Virginia Riley, Robert Shean 1999
FAM/TRA-1 Family Tree of Ferdinand Trace: Descendants of Ferdinand and Charlotte Cram Trace Trace, Orlando F.//Evanson, Hazel Trace
FAM/REA-1 Rea Family Rea, Sprague & Bolen authors
FAM/THO-10 Forebears of the Thornburg and Hockett Families Bosworth, Velma Hockett
FAM/STU-7a Branch of the Sturgill Family: Descendants of Francis Sturgill, Sr., and Rebecca Hash, v. 1 Sturgill, David Andrew Compiler
FAM/STI-1 Stickney Family: A Genealogical Memoir of the Descendants of William and Elizabeth Stickney from 1637 to 1869 Stickney, Matthew Adams Essex Institute Press
FAM/SPE-1 Speers of Speertown, N.J. Smith, Jane Norman
FAM/SMI-8 Thirteen Generations: Ancestors and Descendants of Lemuel Hawley Smith and Mary Elizabeth Colby, 1580-1974 Andrews, Roberta G. author
FAM/WRI-7n Wright Family Birth Records, 1853-1896; Marriage Records, 1761-1900; Census Records, 1810-1900 in Amherst County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/SME-1 Asters at Dusk: The Smelzer Family in America Pollock, Polly [Alvie Lee Pollack]
FAM/WOO-12 Descendants of Walter Woodworth UMI Int'l
FAM/SHA-2 Sharp Genealogy Birdsall, Carrie Belle Graham//Graham, Mary Elizabeth Sharp
FAM/WIL-16 Roger Williams of Providence, R.I. Anthony, Bertha Williams//Weeden, Harriett Wood authors
FAM/SAM-1 Samuell/Samuel Families of Tidewater Virginia Samuel, Dorothy Stanaland//Samuel, Taliaferro Leslie Southern Historical Press
FAM/WEL-8a,b Weller Notebook (2 v.) Weller, Richard (Dick) S. Compiler
FAM/ROS-2 Genealogy of the Ross Family: Descendants of Zebulon Ross, who came from Scotland to Dover, Dutchess Co., N.Y., in the early part of the Eighteenth Century. Griffith, W. R; Preston, Augusta E.
FAM/WAR-10 Early Ward Families of Western Maryland and the District of Columbia, vol. 1 Smith, Ralph D.
FAM/ROC-4 Rockefellers, An American Dynasty Collier, Peter & David Horowitz Holt, Rinehart & Winston
FAM/VAN-16 Van Doren Family Ledley, Wilson V. compiler
FAM/RIC-1b Rice Journal Index and Earliest Known Ancestor Listing News-Journal
FAM/TIT-2 Early New England People : Some Account of the Ellis, Pem,berton, Willard, Prescott, Titcomb, Sewall and Longfellow Families Titcomb, Sarah Elizabeth
FAM/RAT-2 Rathbun, Rathbone, Rathburn Family Historian Rathbun, Frank H.
FAM/TAY-4 Friendly Heritage Along the Delaware: the Taylors of Washington Crossing and some allied families in Bucks County [PA] Bye, Arthur Edwin Vantage Press
FAM/STR-6 Strickland Genealogy & Family History Chasten, Naomi Ruth Jackson
FAM/STE-19f Stetson Kindred of America: Bk. 6, Sketch of Cornet Robert Stetson, the Veteran Cornet of the Plymouth Colony Troopers, 1658; Other Family Sketches; Account of Annual Meetings; Genealogy; List of Members, etc. Stetson, Nelson M. Stetson Kindred of America, Inc.
FAM/SMI-3 Smith Swift, Erma comp. author
FAM/WRI-6k Sorting Some of the Wrights of Southern Virginia, Part 6 Sources Grant, Robert N.
FAM/SIM-4 Descendants of Peter Simmons, Brunswick County Virginia Bjorkman, Gwen Boyer
FAM/WIN-4/PER Wing Family compiler
FAM/SEL-1 Sell Families of Adams and York Counties, Pennsylvania, and Carroll County, Maryland, 1685-1995, v. 1: The Male Lines Sell, Kenneth D. Penobscot Press
FAM/WHI-6 Descendants of William White of Haverhill, Mass. White, David appleton Heritage Books
FAM/RUN-3 Tracking Barefoot Runyan: Descendants of Isaac Barefoot Runyan Wright, Marie Runyan Gateway Press
FAM/WEI-2 Weimer Family as Known to 1974 Weimer, Robert E. compiler
FAM/ROS-10a,b,c,d,e Rose Family Bulletin Rose Family Association
FAM/WAG-1 History of the Isaiah Waggoner Family, From the Covered Wagon to the Space Age, 1835 to 1978 Weihermiller, Bernice Lessard//Gunnerson, Mabel Waggoner//Gunnerson, Alice
FAM/ROB-5 Roberts Family Records Seaver, J. Montgomery American Historical-Genealogical Society
FAM/VIC-1 Victor Genealogy Mayhle, Bernard Victor
FAM/RHE-1 Descendants of Rev. Joseph Rhea of Ireland Foley, Edward F. Heritage Books
FAM/TIL-4 Diary of Capt. Samuel Tillinghast of Warwick, Rhode Island, 1757-1766 Bamberg, Cherry Fletcher
FAM/REY-3 Reynolds Family Records Seaver, J. Montgomery American Historical-Genealogical Society
FAM/SWI-3 Swindell Family Ancestry: Tennessee extracts Ewing, Mrs. Katherine W. Katherine W. Ewing
FAM/STO-6 Stockwell Family Brown, Gilbert Daniel//Lawrence, Bessie Brown//Chestnut, Edith Brown
FAM/STA-5 Standishes of America Standish, Myles Samuel Usher
FAM/ZIR-1 Zirkle Branches, Zirkle-Zerkel from the immigrant Ludwig with special attention to descendants of sons of Michael and George Adam who settled in Ohio and Kansas Jilka, Wanda Zirkle
FAM/SMI-21 Diaries written by Merritt Junius Smith (1873-1937) Smith, William Merritt author
FAM/WRI-2 Wright Family Genealogies, Andrews, Clapp, Stokes, Wright, Van Cleve Andrews, Alfred Stokes author
FAM/SHU-2 Richard Shute of Boston, MA, 1631-1703, & Selected Progeny Shute, Alan H.//Flint, Clark H. Heritage Books
FAM/WIL-28 Wilcox Genealogy, Second Edition Foster, Richard E.
FAM/SCH-9 Stamtavle for Slaegten Schreiner, 1659-1988 Petersen, Carl Heinrich Schreiner Paul A. Rennord (compiler)
FAM/WET-2 Life and Times of Lewis Wetzel Allman, C. B. Heritage Books (E. V. Publishing House)
FAM/ROU-4 a,b,c,d,e Rousseau/Martineau and a Compendium of Related Families Rousseau, Al A. author
FAM/WAU-1 Waugh Family History Waugh, Patricia Lee (Russ) author
FAM/ROH-1 I. B. Rohrer Family of Church's Ferry, North Dakota Ljungren, Lois Rohrer author
FAM/VAU-1 Vaughn/Vaughan Family Group Sheets Yates Publishing Compiler
FAM/RIV-1a,b Reliques of the Rives (Ryves) Childs, James Rives Heritage Books (J. P. Bell Co.)
FAM/TRU-1 History of the Trubee Family Garlick, Harriet Trubee Marigold Printing Co.
FAM/RED-1 Francis Redfearn Family: a Study of the Family of Francis Redfearn (1777-1858), his Wife, Ruth Milner (1779-1857), and their Three Sons and Three Daughters Pells, Louise Redfern author
FAM/THO-6 Nancy Russell Thomas' Story, 1852 Russell, Robert E. author
FAM/SUN-1 Our Family: Described From What I have Been Able to Find Out About It Sundborg, George by author typescript
FAM/STO-15 History ofthe Families of William Prentice Stone and Josephine Elizabeth Embry and their Descendants Stone, Bessie Clyde//McRae, Georgia Robert S. Sanders, Jr. (compiler)
FAM/SPE-5 Spears Saga Spears, Joseph F
FAM/YAN-1 Ancestors and Descendants of Capt. William Layton Yancey and His wife Frances Lynn Lewis 1600-1900 Yancey, Rebecca L
FAM/WRI-7s Wright Family Personal Property Tax Lists, 1809-1850, Nelson County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/SMI-13 Smith-Weller Index Cards Weller, Richard S. author
FAM/WOO-3 Desendants of Thomas Woolsey & His Wives, Mary Burrell, Julia Ann Mitchell and Susan Marie Miles, Vol. II, Supplement to Vol. I Walters, Golda W. by author
FAM/SHE-2 Shelhorn Genealogy: The Descendants of Lewis Shelhorn of New Jersey and of others named Shelhorn, Shellhorn, Shelhorne, Schelhorn or Schellhorn Lines, Jack M./Jones, Jean C. author
FAM/WIL-20a,b,c Willett Families of North America, 2 v.; Willett Family of Pennsylvania, 1 v. Willett Jr., Albert James Southern Historical Press; Heritage Books
FAM/SCH-1 Women of Colonial and Revolutionary Times: Catherine Schuyler Humphreys, Mary Gay Charles Scribner's Sons
FAM/WES-1 History and Genealogy of the Ancestors and Some Descendants of Stukely Westcott Whitman, Roscoe L. author
FAM/ROS-7 Ross Family Foster, Mary E.
FAM/WAR-6 Warren and Related Families of North Carolina and Virginia Warren, Holland D. author
FAM/ROG-1 Descendants of John Rogers and Katherine P. (Johnson) Rogers Jones, Orville W. Orville W. Jones
FAM/VAN-2 Albertus C. Van Raalte, and His Dutch Settlements in the United States Hyma, Dr. Albert Wm. B. Eerdmans Publ.
FAM/RIC-7 Descendants of Jacob Richwine Alatza, Mildred Eva Dilts Dick Edmonson
FAM/TOW-1 Philip Towle, Hampton, New Hampshire: His English Origins and Some American Descendants Jones, William Haslet Heritage Books
FAM/RAY-1a,b,c,d Raymond Genealogy: Descendants of Richard Raymond Raymond, Samuel Edward , C.G. Seattle Genealogical Society
FAM/THA-3 [Tharp Family Extracted Records] n.p.
FAM/STU-4 Stutz and Oetzel Families Genealogy. Descendants of Valentine Carl and Catherine Elizabeth Stutz and of John Oetzel, Immigrants From Saxony, Germany in 1845 and some Allied Families King, Helen L. John G. Stutz & William V. Stutz
FAM/STE-5 Peder og Marte fra Eidsvoll, Norway [Stenshoel Family] Stenshoel, Myles//Stenshoel, Eunice compiler
FAM/SPA/4 Early Settlers, spaid - anderson - Whitacre Anderson, Rual P
FAM/SMI-4 Ancestors of Hiram Smith and His Wife Sarah Jane Bull: compiled for their grand daughter May (Smith) Pfeiffer Frost, Josephine C.
FAM/WRI-7j Wright Family Birth Records, Marriage Records, and Personal Property Tax Lists, Appomattox County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/SLA-1 Schlegel von Gottleben Family in Germany von Frank, Karl Friedrich A. Russell Slagle
FAM/WOM-2 Eine Reise in Die Heimat Womelsdorf, Josef Womelsdorf Family Association
FAM/SEY-1 Puritan Migration to Connecticut: The Saga of the Seymour Family, 1129-1746 Seymour, Malcolm author
FAM/WIE-2 Descendants of Heinrich and Henriette (Classen) Wiebe Linscheid, M. Elizabeth Wiebe compiler
FAM/SAE-1 Our Norwegian Ancestors [Saebo/Sebo/Sabo] Rutt, Anna Hong Anna Hong Rutt
FAM/WEL-2 History of the Ancient Esteemed Noble Family von Molsdorff, called Weller Weller, Mrs. Harry C. author
FAM/ROS-14 Rose Tree Families 1st edition Carter, Jane Levis KNA Press
FAM/WAL-2 Pioneer Settlers of the Clinch, St. Paul, VA [Walker Family] Hamilton, Emory L. Clinch Valley Times
FAM/ROB-9 Boggy Rangers Robbins, Eugene W. author
FAM/VAN-12b,c Van Cleave Family: Vol. II, The Pioneers; Vol. III, The Grand Endeavor Wenzel, Allan Ray author
FAM/RIC-14a,b Genealogy of the Ricker Family, 2 v. Ricker, Percy Leroy//Holland, Elwin R. Heritage Books
FAM/TIN-5 Tinker Ancestors & Descendants of Rufus Tinker Durant, W.C.
FAM/RAN-1 Randall Family Randall, Jack author
FAM/TAR-1 Descendants of George Tarvin IV : Tenth Child of Reverend George Tarvin Tarvin Family Association
FAM/STR-2 Forerunners: A History or Genealogy of the Strickler Families, Their Kith and Kin Strickler, Harry M. Ruebush-Kiefer Co.
FAM/STE-15 Woven Strands of the Clan: The Ancestors and Descendants of Clinton George Stewart and Mildred Dorothy Smith Burgess, Patricia Mae author
RB/FAM/SCO-4 Colonel John Scott of Long Island, 1634?-1696 Abbott, Wilbur c.
FAM/SMI-26 Smith, with Collateral Lines, Chipman, Divine, Huckins, Jones, Lewis (Barnstable branch) and Mayflower Connection: Ancestral Record of Frances Amelia (Smith) Lewis Barnes, Harriet Southworth (Lewis) Compiler
FAM/WRI-6a,b,c,d Sorting Some of the Wrights of Southern Virginia, Pt. III: 1809 William Wright of Franklin County, His Wife, Mary (Grant) Wright, and His Descendants, 3 v.; Pt. IV, 1809 William Wright of Franklin County, His Wife, Nellie or S. () Wright, and His Descend Grant, Robert N. Compiler
FAM/SIK-1 Richard Sikes and His Descendants, the First Seven Generations Sikes, Arthur M. Jr. Sikes/Sykes Families Assoc.
FAM/WIL-7 Wilson Family, 1789-1981
FAM/SCR-1 Diary of Allen Franklin Scruggs, 1803-1902 Walters, Judith Allison
FAM/WHI-2 Ancestral Chronological Record of the William White Family, from 1607-8 to 1895, 2 v. (v. 2, index) White, Thomas//White, Samuel Republican Press Association
FAM/RUB-2 Archives of the Rubincam-Revercomb Family: German Documents. To Which is Appended a Brief Genealogy of the Rubenkams of Hessen Rubincam, Milton
FAM/WEB-7 Webb Family Group Sheets
FAM/ROO-2 Henry Root: Surveyor, Engineer and Inventor; Personal History and Reminiscences with Personal Opinions on Contemporary Events, 1845-1921 Root, Henry author
FAM/VIN-2e Vincent Family Records, Vol 5, 1990 Census Index Vincent, Sheridan Eugene & Cecil LaVerne
FAM/ROB-13 Robbins Families of New England: A Genealogical Study Robbins, Eugene W. by author
FAM/TYS-1 tysors of Old Chatham Broughton, W. Harold
FAM/REM-1 Remington Remington, Charles Eugene
FAM/TIF-1 Seasons and Songs Wilcox, Margaraet Tiffany
FAM/SWA-4 Swaynes Descended from Francis Swayne of East Marlborough Twp., Chester county, Pennsylvania Swayne, Norman Walton
FAM/STO-2 Descendants of Henry Stone and Tabitha Tuttle LeBlanc, Eva Laughlin author
FAM/SRO-1 Family History of the Surname Sroufe Webster, Sally Anne Sroufe author
FAM/YOU-3 Young-Aue: Associated Families Young; Family Index Young-Thayer, Judith L
FAM/SMI-18 "Smith" with family group sheets Jansen, Virginia
FAM/WOO-8 Woodruff Genealogy: Descendants of Mathew Woodruff of Farmington, Connecticut Abbott, Susan Woodruff The Harty Press
FAM/SHI-1 History of The Shinn Family in Europe and America Shinn, Josiah H. Genealogical and Historical Publishing Co.
FAM/WIL-24 Family of Bray Wilkins of Salem (Middleton) Mass. Hill, William Carroll The Cabinet Press
FAM/SCH-5 My Father and His People Haynes, Emma Schwabenland
FAM/WES-6 Westfall Family
FAM/ROT-3 Link With the Future: A Family History Rottenberg, Dan Compiler
FAM/WAS-2 Annual: National Society of Washington Family Descendants Hopper, Barbara (editor)
FAM/ROG-6 Rogers' Lineages, Carr, and McAlexander Douglass, R. R. Robert Ray Douglass
FAM/VAN-8 Van Meter: l620-l990 Meade, Glenna
FAM/RIN-1 Our Family Tree Ring, Beryl Hertzberg Binding Co.
FAM/TRA-2 Tracy Genealogy: Some of the Descendants pf Lieutenant Thomas Tracy of Norwich, Connecticut Dickson, Tracy Campbell
FAM/REA-2 Michael Reasor and Anna Herbert: Descendants and Related families of Brown, Pectol, Galloway, Scott, Razor and McCutcheon Herbert, Eunice Ann Cox Ralph A. Brown
FAM/THO-2 History of Hans Jacob Thoman and his Descendants in Switzerland and the United States, 1648-1974 Thoman, Austin author
FAM/STU-8a Descendants of Francis Sturgill, Sr. and Rebecca Hash vol 1 Sturgill, David Andrew
FAM/STO-1 Biographical History of the Families of William H. Stock and Emma Cutler Stock, his wife, and John Stock and Laura Bamford (Bumford) Stock, his wife, and their Descendants Stock I, Harold Thompson author
FAM/SPE-2 Descendants of George Spear who settled at Braintree, Massachusetts, 1642-1988 Spear, Verne Raymond author
FAM/WRI-8 Identification of 1792 John Wright of Fauquier County, Virginia As Not the Son of 1729/30 John Wright of Stafford County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/SMI-9 Descendants of David Smith of Kingston, Idaho Smith, Howard E. author
FAM/WRI-7o Wright Family Land Tax Records, 1782-1850, Amherst County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/SMI-1 I Am Because They Were Smith, Harlan Yager author
FAM/WOO-13 Old World Progenitors of the American Branch of the Woods Family Woods, Weightstill William by author
FAM/SHA-3 Know Your Relatives: The Sharp, Gibbs, Graves, Efland, Albright, Lay, Miller, Swadderly, Tillman and other related families Peters, Genevieve E. typescript
FAM/WIL-17 Wildbores in America Wilbor, John Reid//Wilbour, Benjamin Franklin Rhode Island Historical Society
FAM/SAN-1 President John Sanford of Boston, Massachusetts, and Portsmouth, Rhode Island, 1605-1965, and his Descendants with many allied Families. Sanford, Jack Minard author
FAM/WELl-9 Call of the Wild, Stephen Minot Weld, Jr. Benton, Nicholas Middlesex House
FAM/ROS-3 Dr. Samuel Ross of Coleraine, Massachusetts: Ancestors and Descendants MacBryde, David Caldwell
FAM/WAR-11 Warren Clearinghouse, Depository & Exchange, Issue 1-36 Rasin, Wilma Warrren
FAM/ROD-1 Marit Rodseth: A Missionary's Wife Gorven, Ingeborg Karl F. Solberg
FAM/VAN-17 Het Geslacht Van Der Goes en Hun Waderwaardigheden
FAM/RIC-3 Jacob Kennland Rice and Minerva duPree Arledge Ose, Enlow author

Pages