Seattle Genealogical Society

Seattle Genealogical Society

Library Catalog

State: NA
Call # Title Authorsort descending Publishing Date Publisher
FAM/STR-4 Straight/Strait, a collection of material on various Straights/Straits, not attributed to any compiler
FAM/STE-17 Stevenson/Stephenson Family Group Sheets (misc.) Yates Publishing
FAM/THA-3 [Tharp Family Extracted Records] n.p.
FAM/STO-13 Stone Search, 1988
FAM/VAR-1 Varney Family, 1653-1940
FAM/WEB-7 Webb Family Group Sheets
FAM/WIL-7 Wilson Family, 1789-1981
FAM/WAR-4 Warth Family & Allied Names: Balta, Bauer, Diener, Kuhen, Maier, Neeff, Richter
RB/FAM/RAY-6 Raymond Triplets 1826
FAM/WES-6 Westfall Family
FAM/VAN-17 Het Geslacht Van Der Goes en Hun Waderwaardigheden
FAM/STE-10 Stevens - Various Vital Records 1861-1983
FAM/STR-5a,b Henry Straight of Portsmouth, Rhode Island, 1652-1728, 2 v.
FAM/SMA-1 Small Siblings vol. I, II, III Pioneer Pub.
FAM/STE-18 Johnston's Clan Histories : The Stewarts, John Stewart of Ardvorlich
FAM/RED-2 Indiana Stonecarver - The Story of Thomas R. Reding Indiana Historical Soc.
FAM/SEE-l Descendants of Robert Seleey Seeley Genealogical Society
FAM/SMI-14 Files of M.E. Arnold
FAM/STE Pioneer History and Genealogical Record of Rev. William M. Stewart and Descendants
FAM/ROS-1 Family History with Name Origin and Lineage Lines ROSS from Genealogical Records Heraldry
FAM/SCH-8 Castles to Cabins: the Record of Three Pioneer Families: The Schoenbergs, The Heitstumans and The Haupts The Jacob A. Schoenberg Family
FAM/SUM-2 Sumner Family History & Genealogy -- microfiche
FAM/WED-1 Weddells of Old Westmoreland, 1757-
FAM/WHI-2a Name Index to 'The Ancestral and Chronological Record of the William White Family' by Samuel and Thomas White
FAM/SIM-1 Sims Family, vol. 1 and 2
FAM/STA-1 Starnes: [miscellaneous notes]
FAM/TIN-4 Ancestors of Silas Tinker in America from 1637
FAM/THO-3 Thompson Family Magazine
FAM/WOO-9 Woolsey & Wolsey Wills copies by donor
FAM/ROO-1 Roosa: From Holland to New York
FAM/RAW-2 Rawson Family Genealogy Heritage Books
FAM/WIL-5 Williams Family Bulletin
FAM/SAW-1 Sawyer and Babcock
FAM/SMI-17 Joseph Smith Tells his own story
FAM/STE-11 Story of the stewarts
FAM/WES-5 Westbroek/Westbrook from Holland 1636 to New York
FAM/WOO-12 Descendants of Walter Woodworth UMI Int'l
FAM/STO-17 Stovall Journal
FAM/RIC-1b Rice Journal Index and Earliest Known Ancestor Listing News-Journal
FAM/WIN-4/PER Wing Family compiler
FAM/WOO-5 Woodward-Kerns Heritage Book
FAM/ROS-10a,b,c,d,e Rose Family Bulletin Rose Family Association
FAM/WOO-8 Woodruff Genealogy: Descendants of Mathew Woodruff of Farmington, Connecticut Abbott, Susan Woodruff The Harty Press
RB/FAM/SCO-4 Colonel John Scott of Long Island, 1634?-1696 Abbott, Wilbur c.
FAM/RIC-7 Descendants of Jacob Richwine Alatza, Mildred Eva Dilts Dick Edmonson
FAM/WET-2 Life and Times of Lewis Wetzel Allman, C. B. Heritage Books (E. V. Publishing House)
FAM/WRI-1 Branch of the Wright Tree Amerman, Betty//Clinton, Dixie//Heiss, Phyllis Ammerman-Clinton-Heiss
FAM/SPA/4 Early Settlers, spaid - anderson - Whitacre Anderson, Rual P
FAM/WRI-2 Wright Family Genealogies, Andrews, Clapp, Stokes, Wright, Van Cleve Andrews, Alfred Stokes author
FAM/SMI-8 Thirteen Generations: Ancestors and Descendants of Lemuel Hawley Smith and Mary Elizabeth Colby, 1580-1974 Andrews, Roberta G. author
FAM/WIL-16 Roger Williams of Providence, R.I. Anthony, Bertha Williams//Weeden, Harriett Wood authors
FAM/WHI-8 Gideon White, Loyalist Archibald, Mary McCurdy Printing Co.
FAM/SAG-1 March of the Sages Ball, Bonnie (Sage) author
FAM/TIL-4 Diary of Capt. Samuel Tillinghast of Warwick, Rhode Island, 1757-1766 Bamberg, Cherry Fletcher
FAM/SMI-26 Smith, with Collateral Lines, Chipman, Divine, Huckins, Jones, Lewis (Barnstable branch) and Mayflower Connection: Ancestral Record of Frances Amelia (Smith) Lewis Barnes, Harriet Southworth (Lewis) Compiler
FAM/RIC-12 Children of Elijah Rice and Bahama Baker Barrett, Mary Lou Murphy
FAM/THE-1 Our Thew Family Heritage Bastian, Diana G.//Carver, Linda G. Family History Publishers
FAM/WYL-1 Samuel Wyles & Hannah (Ritchey) Family: Children & Descendants of Samuel & Hannah (Ritchey) Wyles of Snake Spring Twp., Bedford County, PA & Elsewhere, 1819-1986 Bayer, D. Frank compiler
FAM/REI-1 James B. Reighard, Ancestors and Descendants of Morrison's Cove, Bedford & Blair Counties, Pennsylvania and Elsewhere, 1729-1983 Bayer, D. Frank compiler
FAM/THO-8 Descendants of John Henry Thompson and Nancy Jane McCabe Baylor, Stephen Eric author
FAM/WHI-1 White and Affiliated Families Beetle, Nadeane Ward author
FAM/WIL-26 Wilcox Excerpts, Vol 1, Newsletter Bell, Mary Ann Van Zandt
FAM/ROG-8 Rogers Family Ancestry, 715 A.D. to 2,000 A.D. of Dr. Ralph Rogers Bell Bell, Ralph Rogers author
FAM/WELl-9 Call of the Wild, Stephen Minot Weld, Jr. Benton, Nicholas Middlesex House
FAM/WAT-2 Watkins, A Beginning Genealogy Bickford, Jayne (compiler) Bath Printers
FAM/SHA-2 Sharp Genealogy Birdsall, Carrie Belle Graham//Graham, Mary Elizabeth Sharp
FAM/STO-19 Descendants of Bartholomew Stoval (1655-1722) Bishop, Donald E
FAM/SIM-4 Descendants of Peter Simmons, Brunswick County Virginia Bjorkman, Gwen Boyer
FAM/ROE-1 Old Phoenix Mill at Steuben: An interesting relic of Huron County, Ohio, with notes on Greenfield Township Blaine, Harry S. Harry S. Blaine
FAM/REN-1 Garrett Henry Renneker (1830-1877) and His Descendants Boaz, Jr., T. D. Compiler
FAM/TRI-1 Descendants of John(l) Tripp of Portsmouth, R.I. Bock, Margaret Buckridge
FAM/RUB-1 Genealogical History of The Rubel, White, Rockfellow, McNair and Allied Families Boddie, Mrs. John Bennett Gateway Press
FAM/RUN-4 Descendants of William Runchey and Esther Flemming Dunning Bosley, Jerome Donnergaard author
FAM/THO-10 Forebears of the Thornburg and Hockett Families Bosworth, Velma Hockett
FAM/SMI-33 Ancestry of Agnes Abiatha (Austin) Smith : Pioneer of Seattle Bowman, Robert E
FAM/TYS-1 tysors of Old Chatham Broughton, W. Harold
FAM/WAR-2 Mercy Warren: Women of Colonial and Revolutionary Times Brown, Alice Charles Scribner's Sons
FAM/RAW-1 141 Years of Mormon Heritage: Rawsons, Browns, Angells--Pioneers Brown, Archie Leon author
FAM/STO-6 Stockwell Family Brown, Gilbert Daniel//Lawrence, Bessie Brown//Chestnut, Edith Brown
FAM/ROG-5 Descendants of Elihue Rogers Broyles, Deborah Bailey author
FAM/VAL-1 Valliants of Tidewater Maryland Brumbley, Sr., J. M.
FAM/SHE-9 Shelburne: the Book of Samuel Buck, Richard W. Gateway Press
FAM/ROB-10 House of Robinson Bunnell, Paul J. Heritage Books
FAM/STE-15 Woven Strands of the Clan: The Ancestors and Descendants of Clinton George Stewart and Mildred Dorothy Smith Burgess, Patricia Mae author
FAM/TIN-2 Turn of the Wheel : A Burns-Tinker Genealogy Burns, Louis F
FAM/TAY-4 Friendly Heritage Along the Delaware: the Taylors of Washington Crossing and some allied families in Bucks County [PA] Bye, Arthur Edwin Vantage Press
FAM/Wel-10 Thomas & Abigail Wells, Ipswich, Mass. And Some of Their Descendants Caldwell, Augustin
FAM/ROS-14 Rose Tree Families 1st edition Carter, Jane Levis KNA Press
FAM/STR-6 Strickland Genealogy & Family History Chasten, Naomi Ruth Jackson
FAM/ROG-9 John Rogers: The Compiler of the First Authorized English Bible Chester, Joseph Lemuel Longman, Green, Longman & Roberts
FAM/RIV-1a,b Reliques of the Rives (Ryves) Childs, James Rives Heritage Books (J. P. Bell Co.)
FAM/WER-1a,1b/PER Wertz, Wirt, Wuertz--Families of Pennsylvania, 1400's-1990 (v. 1); Wertz Relations, misc. issues 1991+ (v. 2); Choppin, Carolyn Cell Heritage Books, compiler
FAM/VAN-6 Vannoy-Vanhoy News Coleman, Ruby Roberta
FAM/ROC-4 Rockefellers, An American Dynasty Collier, Peter & David Horowitz Holt, Rinehart & Winston
FAM/RAT-1 Rathbone Chronicles: A History and Genealogy Collord, Frances E. Frances E. Collard
FAM/TAY-3 Taylor Quarterly Condo, Antoinette
FAM/SCO-5 Levi Scott, Oregon Trailblazer Cordana, Vira Binfort & Mort
FAM/RAY-7 History and Sketches of the Raymond Family and Biographies of the Buckeye Triplets Covert, Delphia Raymond
FAM/ROT-2 Rothschilds: A Family Fortune Cowles, Virginia Alfred A. Knopf
FAM/SHE-8 Memoirs of a Loughborough Man, A. E. Shepherd 1872-1962 Cross, Joy//Staple, Margaret// Dept. of Educ.
FAM/RAY-12 Finding My Family [Ray Family] Curd, Belle Compiler
FAM/ROG-2 Thomas Rogers, Pilgrim and Some of His Descendants Daniel, Elizabeth S. & Jeanne E. Sawtelle, comp.
FAM/SYM-1 Symons-Simons Family Newsletter Daniels, J. Harrison
FAM/ROE-2 Builders of the bridge; the story of John Roebling and his son David Barnard Steinman
FAM/RIC-13 Zebina's Kin: Jael Fellows, 1789-1822, and Zebina Rice, 1787-1873 Davis, Lana DeLong Heritage Books
FAM/REA-4 [Descendants of Thomas Edmund Rae of Limerick, Ireland, and McCool, NE] De Boer, Gertrude//Shirley, Euretta Compilers
FAM/WIL-27 Wilcox Descendants Dennett, Helen Virginia Williams
FAM/RUS-1 Rust Family History August 27, 1807-July 1, 1968I Dennis, Mrs. Walter Mrs. Walter Dennis
FAM/WAX-1 Henry Wax Family Dewey, Fern R.//Dewey, Raymond D.// author
FAM/SEV-2 Severance Genealogy Dewsnap, David C. Heritage Books
FAM/WAR-8 New Royal Roots Illustrated Dickson, Richard L. Richard L. Dickson
FAM/TRA-2 Tracy Genealogy: Some of the Descendants pf Lieutenant Thomas Tracy of Norwich, Connecticut Dickson, Tracy Campbell
FAM/RAN-3 Our English Randall Roots Untangled for Immigrant John Randall's English Ancestry Dinan, Elaine H. author
FAM/WIL-19 Wilde Looks Backwards - Memories of Shoreline Dobson, Rose Wilde
FAM/STU-1 Inheritance of Friedrich Schremmel: Some Descendants of Casparus Josephus Stumpf Doerflein, Mary Louise
FAM/ROG-6 Rogers' Lineages, Carr, and McAlexander Douglass, R. R. Robert Ray Douglass
FAM/SWA-2 Swasey (Swessy) Family Society Downing, Clyde W. author
FAM/TIN-5 Tinker Ancestors & Descendants of Rufus Tinker Durant, W.C.
FAM/RAM-1 Snaps and Scraps of the Rambo Family Reunions 1922-1986 Dye, John A. & Judy K. The K.A.R.D. Files
RB/FAM/WIN-1 Women of Colonial and Revolutionary Times - Margaret Winthrop Earle, Alice Morse Charles Scribner's Sons
FAM/WIN-5 Margaret Winthrop, Biography of the Wife of John Winthrop, First Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony Earle, Alice Morse Corner House Publishers
FAM/SCH-6 Three Swartz/Schwartz Men of Floyd and Clark County, Indiana Eberhart, Elsie Swartz Ye Olde Cenealogie Shoppe'
FAM/RAN-2 Randolphs: The Story of a Virginia Family Eckenrode, H. J. H. J. Eckenrode
FAM/STE-5 Stewart Clan Magazine Edson, George
FAM/WIL-4 Williams Chronicle: Descendants of Thomas Williams of Sullivan County, New York, and Jefferson County, Pennsylvania Ehrig, Frances Hansen Jack William Ehrig
FAM/SWI-3 Swindell Family Ancestry: Tennessee extracts Ewing, Mrs. Katherine W. Katherine W. Ewing
FAM/SHA-2 Sharp Genealogy: The Family Tree of Henry Miller Fazel, Rena
FAM/SKI-2 Skinner Kinsmen: [extracted pages] Descendants of Thomas Skinner of Malden, Massachusetts Fernald, Mrs. Natalie R. author
FAM/TAL-1 Genealogical Sketch of Certain of the American Descendants of Mathew Talbot, Gentleman Fletcher, Robert Hfowe
FAM/VUL-1 Vulgamore/Fulkamore Family Flint, Rosalie
FAM/RHE-1 Descendants of Rev. Joseph Rhea of Ireland Foley, Edward F. Heritage Books
FAM/WAR-7 Warmoth Family Bible & Autobiography Alice Warmoth Shay Foree, Sharon Sharon A. Foree
FAM/ROS-7 Ross Family Foster, Mary E.
FAM/WIL-28 Wilcox Genealogy, Second Edition Foster, Richard E.
FAM/VAN-15 Van Kouwenhoven Family Frick, Franklyn various
FAM/SMI-4 Ancestors of Hiram Smith and His Wife Sarah Jane Bull: compiled for their grand daughter May (Smith) Pfeiffer Frost, Josephine C.
FAM/WOO-15 Descendants of Josiah and Keziah Nichols Wooldridge and Their Ancestors Frost, Wright W. by author
FAM/UND-2b Underwood Biographical Dictionary, v.2, parts 1, 2 Galeener-Moore, Laverne Heritage Books
FAM/SMI-11 William Smith's Descendants of Yorkshire, England, and Pennsylvania Gardner, Martha Carnaghan Martha Carnaghan Gardner
FAM/TRU-1 History of the Trubee Family Garlick, Harriet Trubee Marigold Printing Co.
FAM/ROD-1 Marit Rodseth: A Missionary's Wife Gorven, Ingeborg Karl F. Solberg
FAM/WRI-7l Wright Family Records, Prince Edward County, Virginia: Land Grants, Deed Records, Land Tax List, Death & Probate Records Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-7s Wright Family Personal Property Tax Lists, 1809-1850, Nelson County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-6f,g Sorting Some of the Wrights of Southern Virginia, Part 5: Robert Wright Sr. (Campbell County) Grant, Robert N.
FAM/WRI-7j Wright Family Birth Records, Marriage Records, and Personal Property Tax Lists, Appomattox County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-7q Wright Family Patent Deeds and Land Grants, 1761-1900; Deed Records, 1761-1903; Chancery Court Files, 1804-1900; Death Records, 1853-1920; Cemetery Records by Cemetery; and Probate Records, 1761-1900 in Amherst County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-6a,b,c,d Sorting Some of the Wrights of Southern Virginia, Pt. III: 1809 William Wright of Franklin County, His Wife, Mary (Grant) Wright, and His Descendants, 3 v.; Pt. IV, 1809 William Wright of Franklin County, His Wife, Nellie or S. () Wright, and His Descend Grant, Robert N. Compiler
FAM/WRI-8 Identification of 1792 John Wright of Fauquier County, Virginia As Not the Son of 1729/30 John Wright of Stafford County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-7h Wright Family Records, Prince Edward County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-7o Wright Family Land Tax Records, 1782-1850, Amherst County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-5 CD 1,2,3 Sorting Some of the Wrights of Southern Virginia, Part 1:1763 Thomas Wright of Befford County, His Wife Mary Grant, Robert N.
FAM/WRI-7v Wright Family Personal Property Tax Lists 1782-1850, Rockbridge County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-6m CD 1-4 Sorting Some of the Wrights of Southern Virginia, Part 7: 1767 Frances Wright of Amherst County Grant, Robert N.
FAM/WRI-7m Wright Family Records, Rev. 2004 Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-7t Wright Family Land Tax Records, 1809-1850, Nelson County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-6h,I,j Sorting Some of the Wrights of Southern Virginia, Part 6: 1779 John Wright of Prince Edward County Grant, Robert N.
FAM/WRI-7k Wright Family Census Records, Deed Records, and Land Tax Lists, Death & Probate Records,Appomattox County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-7r Wright Family Birth Records, 1853-1896; Marriage Records, 1808-1910; Census Records, 1810-1900; Patent Deeds and Land Grants; Deed Records, 1808-1910; Death Records, 1853-1896; and Probate Records, 1808-1900 in Nelson County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-6e Sorting Some of the Wrights of Southern Virginia, Sources Grant, Robert N.
FAM/WRI-7i Wright Family, Land tax lists, Franklin County Virginia, 1786-1860 Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-7p Wright Family Personal Property Tax Lists, 1782-1850, Amherst County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-5a,b,c,d,e Sorting Some of the Wrights of Southern Virginia, Part 2: John Wright & Judith Easly Wright Grant, Robert N.
FAM/WRI-7w Wright Family Land Tax Lists 1782-1850, Rockbridge County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-7a,b,c,d,e,f,g Identification of 1809 William Wright of Franklin County, Virginia as the Son of 1792 John Wright Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-7n Wright Family Birth Records, 1853-1896; Marriage Records, 1761-1900; Census Records, 1810-1900 in Amherst County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-7u Wright Family, Rockbridge County, Virginia Grant, Robert N. Heritage Books
FAM/WRI-6k Sorting Some of the Wrights of Southern Virginia, Part 6 Sources Grant, Robert N.
FAM/ROS-2 Genealogy of the Ross Family: Descendants of Zebulon Ross, who came from Scotland to Dover, Dutchess Co., N.Y., in the early part of the Eighteenth Century. Griffith, W. R; Preston, Augusta E.
FAM/STO-9 Genealogy of the Stokes Family, descended from Thomas and Mary Stokes who settled in Burlington County, NJ Haines, Richard Sinnickson Chew & Sons
FAM/WOO-4 List of Descendants of Our First American Ancestor: George Woolsey and his wife Rebecca Cornell Hall, Leroy W.; Walters, Golda W. Le Roy W. Hall
FAM/WAL-2 Pioneer Settlers of the Clinch, St. Paul, VA [Walker Family] Hamilton, Emory L. Clinch Valley Times
FAM/WIL-8 President Woodrow Wilson's Irish and Scottish Heritage Handy, E. S. Craighill Woodrow Wilson Birthplace Foundation
FAM/SEV-l Elmer L. Severinghaus, l894-l980 Hare, Patricia Wycoff Economy Bookcraft
FAM/SIM-2 Woman's Surgeon: The Life Story of J. Marion Sims Harris, Seale MacMillan Co.
FAM/SCH-5 My Father and His People Haynes, Emma Schwabenland
FAM/WUB-1 Study in Courage: the Story of Wubbena family Hendricks, D. W. & B. B. B & D Press
FAM/REA-2 Michael Reasor and Anna Herbert: Descendants and Related families of Brown, Pectol, Galloway, Scott, Razor and McCutcheon Herbert, Eunice Ann Cox Ralph A. Brown
FAM/VAN-18 Van Winkle Family: Peter Marsells Van Winkle, 1814-1882, His Life and Times, His Ancestors Back to the 16th Century, and Most of His Descendants Hicks, Marilyn Larner Compiler
FAM/WIL-24 Family of Bray Wilkins of Salem (Middleton) Mass. Hill, William Carroll The Cabinet Press
FAM/STE-8 Steeves and Colpitts: Pioneers of the Upper Petitcodias Hoar, William S. Tangled Roots Press
FAM/WET-3 History and Genealogy of the Wetter-Miller-Schneider-Riedesel Families in Europe and America with Biographical Sketches, etc. Hobbs, Emma Wetter author
FAM/TIN-1 John Tinker and his family Holman, Winifred Lovering
FAM/WOO-7 Jonas Wood, U.E.L. Hoople, Elizabeth Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Historical Society
FAM/WAS-2 Annual: National Society of Washington Family Descendants Hopper, Barbara (editor)
FAM/STO-16 Descendants of William Storie of Lochwinnoch, Renfrewshire, Scotland and Other Related Families Howard, Terris C. compiler
FAM/RAY-13 Raynors of Ketchaponack Howell, Stuart Payne comp.
FAM/VAN-5 Sketches of Border Adventures in The Life and Times of Major Moses Vancampen Hubbard, J. NIles Heart of The Lakes Publishing
FAM/ROB-7 Robbins Cousins (Newsletter) Hulen, Carol
FAM/SCH-1 Women of Colonial and Revolutionary Times: Catherine Schuyler Humphreys, Mary Gay Charles Scribner's Sons
FAM/VAN-2 Albertus C. Van Raalte, and His Dutch Settlements in the United States Hyma, Dr. Albert Wm. B. Eerdmans Publ.
FAM/ROB-11 Robertses of Northern New England Jacobsen, Thomas A. Heritage Books
FAM/SMI-18 "Smith" with family group sheets Jansen, Virginia
FAM/WOM-1 Womelsdorf Family Newsletter Jeffers, Stan//Jeffers, Fran
FAM/ZIR-1 Zirkle Branches, Zirkle-Zerkel from the immigrant Ludwig with special attention to descendants of sons of Michael and George Adam who settled in Ohio and Kansas Jilka, Wanda Zirkle
FAM/SCO-2 Death Valley Scott: The Man and the Myth Johnston, Hank Flying Spur Press
FAM/ROG-1 Descendants of John Rogers and Katherine P. (Johnson) Rogers Jones, Orville W. Orville W. Jones
FAM/STU-6 Stull Family: Julia Ann Stull (1814-1872) and Her Ancestors Jones, Wayne V.
FAM/TOW-1 Philip Towle, Hampton, New Hampshire: His English Origins and Some American Descendants Jones, William Haslet Heritage Books
FAM/TIL-3 William Tilton: His English Origins and Some American Descendants Jones, William Haslet Heritage Books
FAM/ROW-2 Rowell Family of New England and Their English Origins, 1560-1900 Jones, William Haslet Heritage Books
FAM/WAT-3 Thomas Watts, Archdeacon of Middlesex (and Edmond Spenser) Judson, Alexander Corbin Indiana University
FAM/TAP-1 Supplement to the Family Records of James and Nancy dunham Tappan Kaiser, Lucille I
FAM/SMI-12 Smith Family of the Kittitas Valley [WA] Keen, Viola Viola Keen
FAM/SWE-1 Adventures of Sol Sweet, Pilot for Colonel White : Death Valley's First Official Superintendent Kelsey, Bill
FAM/STU-4 Stutz and Oetzel Families Genealogy. Descendants of Valentine Carl and Catherine Elizabeth Stutz and of John Oetzel, Immigrants From Saxony, Germany in 1845 and some Allied Families King, Helen L. John G. Stutz & William V. Stutz
FAM/SHI-2 Portrait of an Early American Family: The Shippens of Pennsylvania Across Five Generations Klein, Randolph Shipley University of Pennsylvania
FAM/STO-7 Stone Family of Coles County, Illinois: Their Move to the West, 1863-1870 Lamb, H. Clark [H. Clark Lamb]
FAM/STA-3 Stamper Footprints: Eleven Generations Latham, Betty Stamper Heritage Books
FAM/WOO-11 Nehemiah Wood of Shenandoah County Virginia Lawler, Leo G. & Hazel P. Lawler Hazelleo Publishers
FAM/WES-2 Weston Family, 1806-1983 Lawson, Lester L.
FAM/STO-2 Descendants of Henry Stone and Tabitha Tuttle LeBlanc, Eva Laughlin author
FAM/VAN-16 Van Doren Family Ledley, Wilson V. compiler
FAM/WIL-2 William Wilson Records: Being the Personal and Business Papers of William Wilson (1807-1886) Prairie Grove, Arkansas Lemke, W.J. Washington County Historical Society
FAM/REE-2 Remember the Reeds Lesher, Mildred Reed Ballard Printing & Publishing
FAM/WAL-4 Our Family Tree [Walls] Lewis, Idena M Compiler
FAM/TIN-3 tinker Family : The Ancestors and Descendants of Joseph Wescot Tinker Libbie, Fredrick J
FAM/SHE-2 Shelhorn Genealogy: The Descendants of Lewis Shelhorn of New Jersey and of others named Shelhorn, Shellhorn, Shelhorne, Schelhorn or Schellhorn Lines, Jack M./Jones, Jean C. author
FAM/WIE-2 Descendants of Heinrich and Henriette (Classen) Wiebe Linscheid, M. Elizabeth Wiebe compiler
FAM/TRA-3 Tracy Genealogy: Ancestors and Descendants of Thomas Tracy of Lenox, Massachusetts Liston-Griswoll, Mattie Doubleday
FAM/RIC-6 Henry Rice (1717-1818), The Pioneer Tennessee Gristmiller and His Twelve Children Little, Melvin Weaver author
FAM/ROH-1 I. B. Rohrer Family of Church's Ferry, North Dakota Ljungren, Lois Rohrer author
FAM/TUR-3 Descendants of Jacob C. [and] Jane (Epperson) Turnmire of Putnam County, Missouri Lloyd, Gary G. Compiler
FAM/ROS-12 Ross Records and Lines vol. 1 Logsdon, Laurine Mae Palmerton Lauri-Lines
FAM/WOO-6 Samuel H. Woods Family Loudin, Myra Maxine Woods Adams Press
FAM/ROC-2 Klondike Kate, the Life & Legend of Kitty Rockwell, the Queen of the Yukon Lucia, Ellis Hastings House
FAM/SPR-2 Spratt's from Maine Lundberg, Gertrude W. Gertrude W. Lundberg
FAM/ROL-2a,b Rolfsnes, Ase and Related Families, Later Generations, v.1; Earlier Generations and Index, v.2 Lunde, Henrik O. Enoch Haga
FAM/ROS-3 Dr. Samuel Ross of Coleraine, Massachusetts: Ancestors and Descendants MacBryde, David Caldwell
FAM/WRI-4a Wright Family Workbook and Wright Book of Ancestry Sheets Maerz, Claudette Claudette Maerz
FAM/STR-3 Strait/Straight and Connecting Lines to Charles Chatman Magoon Magoon, Charles Chatman
FAM/WAY-1 Way Families of Marlow and Lempster, New Hampshire Manning, Georgiana Way author
FAM/WES-8 Westmoreland ne Neville, rev ed. Mapes, Olin V. Heritage Books
FAM/THY-1 Longleat From 1566 to the Present Time Marchioness of Bath.
FAM/ZAF-1 Zafran Genealogy, including the Morozowitz, Melnick, and Kairoch Families, Second Edition Margolis, Abby Mindelle by author
FAM/ROS-17 Roses of Geneva Marshall, Verne M. Windswept Press
FAM/TUR-2 Descendants of James (1810-1860) and Margareat Fulk Turner May, Goldie Turner
FAM/VIC-1 Victor Genealogy Mayhle, Bernard Victor
FAM/SHO-1 Short Family: An extract of The Welcome Claimants Proved, Disproved and Doubtful McCracken, George E. Genealogical Publishing Company
FAM/VIL-1 Descendants of William Viles McKinney, Judy (Jones) Compiler
FAM/SLA-2 Prairie Schooners and Whippletrees McLeod, Evelyn Slaterq Amundsen Pub.
FAM/WEA-2 Weakley, Scearce, Arnold Families of Kentucky, Their Descendants and Ancestral Families McNamara, Elizabeth W. Gateway Press
FAM/VAN-8 Van Meter: l620-l990 Meade, Glenna
FAM/THO-5 Young Life Melzer, Edna M. Thompson
FAM/SMI-2 Genealogy of the Descendants of Samuel Smith, Sr., and Elizabeth (McCleave) Smith Miller, A. M./John Peery
FAM/STA-4 House of Starr Miller, Flora May Starr
FAM/TOL-1 Louis Clark Tolles and Sarah Augusta Ankeny: Those Who Preceded Them and Those Who Followed Miller, Virginnia Tolles author
FAM/WHI-9 Letters to Rebecca Whitten) Moore, William B., Jr. Heritage Books
FAM/WIN-3 Puritan Dilemma, the Story of John Winthrop Morgan, Edmond S. Little, Brown & Co.
FAM/ROT-1 Rothschilds, A Family Portrait Morton, Frederic Kingsport Press, Inc.
FAM/THR-1 Hans Georg Thron, a Genealogy Moxley, Berniece Throne

Pages